Conjugation verb לְהִיתָּקַע in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִתְקָע
    ani/ata/hunitka
  • אני/את/היאנִתְקַעַת
    ani/at/hinitka'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִתְקָעִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennitka'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִתְקָעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennitka'ot

Past

  • אנינִתְקַעְתִּי
    aninitkati
  • אתהנִתְקַעְתָּ
    atanitkata
  • אתנִתְקַעַתְּ/נִתְקַעְתְּ
    atnitka'at/nitkat
  • הואנִתְקַע
    hunitka
  • היאנִתְקְעָה
    hinitke'a
  • אנחנונִתְקַעְנוּ
    anakhnunitkanu
  • אתםנִתְקַעְתֶּם
    atemnitkatem
  • אתןנִתְקַעְתֶּן
    atennitkaten
  • הםנִתְקְעוּ
    hemnitke'u
  • הןנִתְקְעוּ
    hennitke'u

Future

  • אניאִיתָּקֵעַ/אִיתָּקַע/אֶתָּקֵעַ/אֶתָּקַע/אִתָּקֵעַ/אִתָּקַע
    aniitakea/itaka/etakea/etaka/itakea/itaka
  • אתהתִּיתָּקֵעַ/תִּיתָּקַע/תִּתָּקֵעַ/תִּתָּקַע
    atatitakea/titaka/titakea/titaka
  • אתתִּיתָּקְעִי/תִּתָּקְעִי
    attitak'i/titak'i
  • הואיִיתָּקֵעַ/יִיתָּקַע/יִתָּקֵעַ/יִתָּקַע
    huyitakea/yitaka/yitakea/yitaka
  • היאתִּיתָּקַע/תִּיתָּקֵעַ/תִּתָּקֵעַ/תִּתָּקַע
    hititaka/titakea/titakea/titaka
  • אנחנונִיתָּקֵעַ/נִיתָּקַע/נִתָּקֵעַ/נִתָּקַע
    anakhnunitakea/nitaka/nitakea/nitaka
  • אתםתִּיתָּקְעוּ/תִּתָּקְעוּ
    atemtitak'u/titak'u
  • אתןתִּיתָּקַעְנָה/תִּיתָּקְעוּ/תִּתָּקַעְנָה/תִּתָּקְעוּ
    atentitakana/titak'u/titakana/titak'u
  • הםיִיתָּקְעוּ/יִתָּקְעוּ
    hemyitak'u/yitak'u
  • הןתִּיתָּקַעְנָה/יִיתָּקְעוּ/תִּתָּקַעְנָה/יִתָּקְעוּ
    hentitakana/yitak'u/titakana/yitak'u

Imperative

  • אתההִיתָּקֵעַ/הִיתָּקַע/הִתָּקַע/הִתָּקֵעַ
    atahitakea/hitaka/hitaka/hitakea
  • אתהִיתָּקְעִי/הִתָּקְעִי
    athitak'i/hitak'i
  • אתםהִיתָּקְעוּ/הִתָּקְעוּ
    atemhitak'u/hitak'u
  • אתןהִיתָּקְעוּ/הִיתָּקַעְנָה/הִתָּקְעוּ/הִתָּקַעְנָה
    atenhitak'u/hitakana/hitak'u/hitakana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיתָּקַע/לְהִיתָּקֵעַ/לְהִתָּקַע/לְהִתָּקֵעַ
      lehitaka/lehitakea/lehitaka/lehitakea
    Advertising
    לְהִיתָּקַע verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיתָּקַע”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיפָּתֵחַ, לְהִילָּקַח
    Advertising