Download New

Conjugation verb לְהִשְׁתַּטַּח in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning; for example, להתגלח 'to shave (oneself)', להתנתק 'to disconnect (oneself); become disconnected'. Sometimes hitpa’el verbs have a reciprocal meaning (something done 'to each other'), as seen in verbs like להתכתב 'to correspond (by writing to each other)', להתווכח 'to argue (with each other)'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִשְׁתַּטֵּחַ
    ani/ata/humishtateakh
  • אני/את/היאמִשְׁתַּטַּחַת
    ani/at/himishtatakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִשְׁתַּטְּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmishtatkhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִשְׁתַּטְּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmishtatkhot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁתַּטַּחְתִּי
    anihishtatakhti
  • אתההִשְׁתַּטַּחְתָּ
    atahishtatakhta
  • אתהִשְׁתַּטַּחְתְּ/הִשְׁתַּטַּחַתְּ
    athishtatakht/hishtatakhat
  • הואהִשְׁתַּטֵּחַ/הִשְׁתַּטַּח
    huhishtateakh/hishtatakh
  • היאהִשְׁתַּטְּחָה
    hihishtatkha
  • אנחנוהִשְׁתַּטַּחְנוּ
    anakhnuhishtatakhnu
  • אתםהִשְׁתַּטַּחְתֶּם
    atemhishtatakhtem
  • אתןהִשְׁתַּטַּחְתֶּן
    atenhishtatakhten
  • הםהִשְׁתַּטְּחוּ
    hemhishtatkhu
  • הןהִשְׁתַּטְּחוּ
    henhishtatkhu

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁתַּטֵּחַ/אֶשְׁתַּטַּח
    anieshtateakh/eshtatakh
  • אתהתִּשְׁתַּטַּח/תִּשְׁתַּטֵּחַ
    atatishtatakh/tishtateakh
  • אתתִּשְׁתַּטְּחִי
    attishtatkhi
  • הואיִשְׁתַּטַּח/יִשְׁתַּטֵּחַ
    huyishtatakh/yishtateakh
  • היאתִּשְׁתַּטֵּחַ/תִּשְׁתַּטַּח
    hitishtateakh/tishtatakh
  • אנחנונִשְׁתַּטֵּחַ/נִשְׁתַּטַּח
    anakhnunishtateakh/nishtatakh
  • אתםתִּשְׁתַּטְּחוּ
    atemtishtatkhu
  • אתןתִּשְׁתַּטְּחוּ/תִּשְׁתַּטַּחְנָה
    atentishtatkhu/tishtatakhna
  • הםיִשְׁתַּטְּחוּ
    hemyishtatkhu
  • הןתִּשְׁתַּטַּחְנָה/יִשְׁתַּטְּחוּ
    hentishtatakhna/yishtatkhu

Imperative

  • אתההִשְׁתַּטַּח/הִשְׁתַּטֵּחַ
    atahishtatakh/hishtateakh
  • אתהִשְׁתַּטְּחִי
    athishtatkhi
  • אתםהִשְׁתַּטְּחוּ
    atemhishtatkhu
  • אתןהִשְׁתַּטְּחוּ/הִשְׁתַּטַּחְנָה
    atenhishtatkhu/hishtatakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִשְׁתַּטַּח/לְהִשְׁתַּטֵּחַ
      lehishtatakh/lehishtateakh
    Advertising
    לְהִשְׁתַּטַּח verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִשְׁתַּטַּח”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִשְׁתַּקֵּעַ, לְהִסְתַּפֵּחַ, לְהִשְׁתַּמַּע
    Advertising