Conjugation verb לְהִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning; for example, להתגלח 'to shave (oneself)', להתנתק 'to disconnect (oneself); become disconnected'. Sometimes hitpa’el verbs have a reciprocal meaning (something done 'to each other'), as seen in verbs like להתכתב 'to correspond (by writing to each other)', להתווכח 'to argue (with each other)'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ
    ani/ata/humishtashea
  • אני/את/היאמִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעַת
    ani/at/himishtasha'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmishta'ash'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmishta'ash'ot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְתִּי
    anihishtashati
  • אתההִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְתָּ
    atahishtashata
  • אתהִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעַתְּ/הִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְתְּ
    athishtasha'at/hishtashat
  • הואהִשְׁתַּעְשַׁע/הִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ
    huhishtasha/hishtashea
  • היאהִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעָה
    hihishta'ash'a
  • אנחנוהִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְנוּ
    anakhnuhishtashanu
  • אתםהִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְתֶּם
    atemhishtashatem
  • אתןהִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְתֶּן
    atenhishtashaten
  • הםהִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ
    hemhishta'ash'u
  • הןהִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ
    henhishta'ash'u

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ/אֶשְׁתַּעְשַׁע
    anieshtashea/eshtasha
  • אתהתִּשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ/תִּשְׁתַּעְשַׁע
    atatishtashea/tishtasha
  • אתתִּשְׁתַּעַשְׁעִי
    attishta'ash'i
  • הואיִשְׁתַּעְשַׁע/יִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ
    huyishtasha/yishtashea
  • היאתִּשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ/תִּשְׁתַּעְשַׁע
    hitishtashea/tishtasha
  • אנחנונִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ/נִשְׁתַּעְשַׁע
    anakhnunishtashea/nishtasha
  • אתםתִּשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ
    atemtishta'ash'u
  • אתןתִּשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ/תִּשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְנָה
    atentishta'ash'u/tishtashana
  • הםיִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ
    hemyishta'ash'u
  • הןיִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ/תִּשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְנָה
    henyishta'ash'u/tishtashana

Imperative

  • אתההִשְׁתַּעְשַׁע/הִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ
    atahishtasha/hishtashea
  • אתהִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעִי
    athishta'ash'i
  • אתםהִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ
    atemhishta'ash'u
  • אתןהִשְׁתַּעַשְׁעוּ/הִשְׁתַּעְשַׁעְנָה
    atenhishta'ash'u/hishtashana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ/לְהִשְׁתַּעְשַׁע
      lehishtashea/lehishtasha
    Advertising
    לְהִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִשְׁתַּעְשֵׁעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִצְטַעְצַע
    Advertising