Conjugation verb לְהִתְאָרֵס in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hitpael

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְאָרֵס
    ani/ata/humit'ares
  • אני/את/היאמִתְאָרֶסֶת
    ani/at/himit'areset
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְאָרְסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmit'arsim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְאָרְסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmit'arsot

Past

  • אניהִתְאָרַסְתִּי
    anihit'arasti
  • אתההִתְאָרַסְתָּ
    atahit'arasta
  • אתהִתְאָרַסְתְּ
    athit'arast
  • הואהִתְאָרֵס
    huhit'ares
  • היאהִתְאָרְסָה
    hihit'arsa
  • אנחנוהִתְאָרַסְנוּ
    anakhnuhit'arasnu
  • אתםהִתְאָרַסְתֶּם
    atemhit'arastem
  • אתןהִתְאָרַסְתֶּן
    atenhit'arasten
  • הםהִתְאָרְסוּ
    hemhit'arsu
  • הןהִתְאָרְסוּ
    henhit'arsu

Future

  • אניאֶתְאָרֵס
    aniet'ares
  • אתהתִּתְאָרֵס
    atatit'ares
  • אתתִּתְאָרְסִי
    attit'arsi
  • הואיִתְאָרֵס
    huyit'ares
  • היאתִּתְאָרֵס
    hitit'ares
  • אנחנונִתְאָרֵס
    anakhnunit'ares
  • אתםתִּתְאָרְסוּ
    atemtit'arsu
  • אתןתִּתְאָרֵסְנָה/תִּתְאָרְסוּ
    atentit'aresna/tit'arsu
  • הםיִתְאָרְסוּ
    hemyit'arsu
  • הןיִתְאָרְסוּ/תִּתְאָרֵסְנָה
    henyit'arsu/tit'aresna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְאָרֵס
    atahit'ares
  • אתהִתְאָרְסִי
    athit'arsi
  • אתםהִתְאָרְסוּ
    atemhit'arsu
  • אתןהִתְאָרְסוּ/הִתְאָרֵסְנָה
    atenhit'arsu/hit'aresna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְאָרֵס
      lehit'ares
    Advertising
    לְהִתְאָרֵס verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְאָרֵס”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְפָּרֵשׁ, לְהִתְפָּרֵס, לְהִתְחָרֵט
    Advertising