Conjugation verb לְהִתְוַוכַּח in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning; for example, להתגלח 'to shave (oneself)', להתנתק 'to disconnect (oneself); become disconnected'. Sometimes hitpa’el verbs have a reciprocal meaning (something done 'to each other'), as seen in verbs like להתכתב 'to correspond (by writing to each other)', להתווכח 'to argue (with each other)'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְוַוכֵּחַ/מִתְוַכֵּחַ
    ani/ata/humitvakeakh/mitvakeakh
  • אני/את/היאמִתְוַוכַּחַת/מִתְוַכַּחַת
    ani/at/himitvakakhat/mitvakakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְוַוכְּחִים/מִתְוַכְּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitvakkhim/mitvakkhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְוַוכְּחוֹת/מִתְוַכְּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitvakkhot/mitvakkhot

Past

  • אניהִתְוַוכַּחְתִּי/הִתְוַכַּחְתִּי
    anihitvakakhti/hitvakakhti
  • אתההִתְוַוכַּחְתָּ/הִתְוַכַּחְתָּ
    atahitvakakhta/hitvakakhta
  • אתהִתְוַוכַּחְתְּ/הִתְוַוכַּחַתְּ/הִתְוַכַּחַתְּ/הִתְוַכַּחְתְּ
    athitvakakht/hitvakakhat/hitvakakhat/hitvakakht
  • הואהִתְוַוכֵּחַ/הִתְוַוכַּח/הִתְוַכֵּחַ/הִתְוַכַּח
    huhitvakeakh/hitvakakh/hitvakeakh/hitvakakh
  • היאהִתְוַוכְּחָה/הִתְוַכְּחָה
    hihitvakkha/hitvakkha
  • אנחנוהִתְוַוכַּחְנוּ/הִתְוַכַּחְנוּ
    anakhnuhitvakakhnu/hitvakakhnu
  • אתםהִתְוַוכַּחְתֶּם/הִתְוַכַּחְתֶּם
    atemhitvakakhtem/hitvakakhtem
  • אתןהִתְוַוכַּחְתֶּן/הִתְוַכַּחְתֶּן
    atenhitvakakhten/hitvakakhten
  • הםהִתְוַוכְּחוּ/הִתְוַכְּחוּ
    hemhitvakkhu/hitvakkhu
  • הןהִתְוַוכְּחוּ/הִתְוַכְּחוּ
    henhitvakkhu/hitvakkhu

Future

  • אניאֶתְוַוכֵּחַ/אֶתְוַוכַּח/אֶתְוַכֵּחַ/אֶתְוַכַּח
    anietvakeakh/etvakakh/etvakeakh/etvakakh
  • אתהתִּתְוַוכַּח/תִּתְוַוכֵּחַ/תִּתְוַכֵּחַ/תִּתְוַכַּח
    atatitvakakh/titvakeakh/titvakeakh/titvakakh
  • אתתִּתְוַוכְּחִי/תִּתְוַכְּחִי
    attitvakkhi/titvakkhi
  • הואיִתְוַוכַּח/יִתְוַוכֵּחַ/יִתְוַכֵּחַ/יִתְוַכַּח
    huyitvakakh/yitvakeakh/yitvakeakh/yitvakakh
  • היאתִּתְוַוכַּח/תִּתְוַוכֵּחַ/תִּתְוַכַּח/תִּתְוַכֵּחַ
    hititvakakh/titvakeakh/titvakakh/titvakeakh
  • אנחנונִתְוַוכַּח/נִתְוַוכֵּחַ/נִתְוַכֵּחַ/נִתְוַכַּח
    anakhnunitvakakh/nitvakeakh/nitvakeakh/nitvakakh
  • אתםתִּתְוַוכְּחוּ/תִּתְוַכְּחוּ
    atemtitvakkhu/titvakkhu
  • אתןתִּתְוַוכַּחְנָה/תִּתְוַוכְּחוּ/תִּתְוַכַּחְנָה/תִּתְוַכְּחוּ
    atentitvakakhna/titvakkhu/titvakakhna/titvakkhu
  • הםיִתְוַוכְּחוּ/יִתְוַכְּחוּ
    hemyitvakkhu/yitvakkhu
  • הןתִּתְוַוכַּחְנָה/יִתְוַוכְּחוּ/תִּתְוַכַּחְנָה/יִתְוַכְּחוּ
    hentitvakakhna/yitvakkhu/titvakakhna/yitvakkhu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְוַוכֵּחַ/הִתְוַוכַּח/הִתְוַכַּח/הִתְוַכֵּחַ
    atahitvakeakh/hitvakakh/hitvakakh/hitvakeakh
  • אתהִתְוַוכְּחִי/הִתְוַכְּחִי
    athitvakkhi/hitvakkhi
  • אתםהִתְוַוכְּחוּ/הִתְוַכְּחוּ
    atemhitvakkhu/hitvakkhu
  • אתןהִתְוַוכַּחְנָה/הִתְוַוכְּחוּ/הִתְוַכַּחְנָה/הִתְוַכְּחוּ
    atenhitvakakhna/hitvakkhu/hitvakakhna/hitvakkhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְוַוכַּח/לְהִתְוַוכֵּחַ/לְהִתְוַכַּח/לְהִתְוַכֵּחַ
      lehitvakakh/lehitvakeakh/lehitvakakh/lehitvakeakh
    Advertising
    לְהִתְוַוכַּח verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְוַוכַּח”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְרַוַּוח, לְהִתְפַּכֵּחַ, לְהִתְנַפַּח
    Advertising