Conjugation לְהִתְחַנֵּן: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitkhanen

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְחַנֵּן
    ani/ata/humitkhanen
  • אני/את/היאמִתְחַנֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himitkhanenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְחַנְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitkhanenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְחַנְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitkhanenot

Past

  • אניהִתְחַנַּנְתִּי
    anihitkhananti
  • אתההִתְחַנַּנְתָּ
    atahitkhananta
  • אתהִתְחַנַּנְתְּ
    athitkhanant
  • הואהִתְחַנֵּן
    huhitkhanen
  • היאהִתְחַנְּנָה
    hihitkhanena
  • אנחנוהִתְחַנַּנּוּ
    anakhnuhitkhananu
  • אתםהִתְחַנַּנְתֶּם
    atemhitkhanantem
  • אתןהִתְחַנַּנְתֶּן
    atenhitkhananten
  • הםהִתְחַנְּנוּ
    hemhitkhanenu
  • הןהִתְחַנְּנוּ
    henhitkhanenu

Future

  • אניאֶתְחַנֵּן
    anietkhanen
  • אתהתִּתְחַנֵּן
    atatitkhanen
  • אתתִּתְחַנְּנִי
    attitkhaneni
  • הואיִתְחַנֵּן
    huyitkhanen
  • היאתִּתְחַנֵּן
    hititkhanen
  • אנחנונִתְחַנֵּן
    anakhnunitkhanen
  • אתםתִּתְחַנְּנוּ
    atemtitkhanenu
  • אתןתִּתְחַנְּנוּ/תִּתְחַנֵּנָּה
    atentitkhanenu/titkhanena
  • הםיִתְחַנְּנוּ
    hemyitkhanenu
  • הןיִתְחַנְּנוּ/תִּתְחַנֵּנָּה
    henyitkhanenu/titkhanena

Imperative

  • אתההִתְחַנֵּן
    atahitkhanen
  • אתהִתְחַנְּנִי
    athitkhaneni
  • אתםהִתְחַנְּנוּ
    atemhitkhanenu
  • אתןהִתְחַנֵּנָּה/הִתְחַנְּנוּ
    atenhitkhanena/hitkhanenu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְחַנֵּן
      lehitkhanen
    Advertising
    לְהִתְחַנֵּן verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְחַנֵּן”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְדַּיֵּין, לְהִתְגַּבֵּן
    Advertising