Conjugation verb לְהִתְיַיעֵל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hitpa'el

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning; for example, להתגלח 'to shave (oneself)', להתנתק 'to disconnect (oneself); become disconnected'. Sometimes hitpa’el verbs have a reciprocal meaning (something done 'to each other'), as seen in verbs like להתכתב 'to correspond (by writing to each other)', להתווכח 'to argue (with each other)'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְיַיעֵל/מִתְיַעֵל
    ani/ata/humitya'el/mitya'el
  • אני/את/היאמִתְיַיעֶלֶת/מִתְיַעֶלֶת
    ani/at/himitya'elet/mitya'elet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְיַיעֲלִים/מִתְיַעֲלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitya'alim/mitya'alim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְיַיעֲלוֹת/מִתְיַעֲלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitya'alot/mitya'alot

Past

  • אניהִתְיַיעַלְתִּי/הִתְיַעַלְתִּי
    anihitya'alti/hitya'alti
  • אתההִתְיַיעַלְתָּ/הִתְיַעַלְתָּ
    atahitya'alta/hitya'alta
  • אתהִתְיַיעַלְתְּ/הִתְיַעַלְתְּ
    athitya'alt/hitya'alt
  • הואהִתְיַיעֵל/הִתְיַעֵל
    huhitya'el/hitya'el
  • היאהִתְיַיעֲלָה/הִתְיַעֲלָה
    hihitya'ala/hitya'ala
  • אנחנוהִתְיַיעַלְנוּ/הִתְיַעַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhitya'alnu/hitya'alnu
  • אתםהִתְיַיעַלְתֶּם/הִתְיַעַלְתֶּם
    atemhitya'altem/hitya'altem
  • אתןהִתְיַיעַלְתֶּן/הִתְיַעַלְתֶּן
    atenhitya'alten/hitya'alten
  • הםהִתְיַיעֲלוּ/הִתְיַעֲלוּ
    hemhitya'alu/hitya'alu
  • הןהִתְיַיעֲלוּ/הִתְיַעֲלוּ
    henhitya'alu/hitya'alu

Future

  • אניאֶתְיַיעֵל/אֶתְיַעֵל
    anietya'el/etya'el
  • אתהתִּתְיַיעֵל/תִּתְיַעֵל
    atatitya'el/titya'el
  • אתתִּתְיַיעֲלִי/תִּתְיַעֲלִי
    attitya'ali/titya'ali
  • הואיִתְיַיעֵל/יִתְיַעֵל
    huyitya'el/yitya'el
  • היאתִּתְיַיעֵל/תִּתְיַעֵל
    hititya'el/titya'el
  • אנחנונִתְיַיעֵל/נִתְיַעֵל
    anakhnunitya'el/nitya'el
  • אתםתִּתְיַיעֲלוּ/תִּתְיַעֲלוּ
    atemtitya'alu/titya'alu
  • אתןתִּתְיַיעֵלְנָה/תִּתְיַיעֲלוּ/תִּתְיַעֲלוּ/תִּתְיַעֵלְנָה
    atentitya'elna/titya'alu/titya'alu/titya'elna
  • הםיִתְיַיעֲלוּ/יִתְיַעֲלוּ
    hemyitya'alu/yitya'alu
  • הןתִּתְיַיעֵלְנָה/יִתְיַיעֲלוּ/תִּתְיַעֵלְנָה/יִתְיַעֲלוּ
    hentitya'elna/yitya'alu/titya'elna/yitya'alu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְיַיעֵל/הִתְיַעֵל
    atahitya'el/hitya'el
  • אתהִתְיַיעֲלִי/הִתְיַעֲלִי
    athitya'ali/hitya'ali
  • אתםהִתְיַיעֲלוּ/הִתְיַעֲלוּ
    atemhitya'alu/hitya'alu
  • אתןהִתְיַיעֲלוּ/הִתְיַיעֵלְנָה/הִתְיַעֲלוּ/הִתְיַעֵלְנָה
    atenhitya'alu/hitya'elna/hitya'alu/hitya'elna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְיַיעֵל/לְהִתְיַעֵל
      lehitya'el/lehitya'el
    Advertising
    לְהִתְיַיעֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְיַיעֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְרַחֵב, לְהִתְבַּהֵר, לְהִתְיַיחֵס
    Advertising