Download New

Conjugation verb לְהִתְיַישֵּׁן in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning; for example, להתגלח 'to shave (oneself)', להתנתק 'to disconnect (oneself); become disconnected'. Sometimes hitpa’el verbs have a reciprocal meaning (something done 'to each other'), as seen in verbs like להתכתב 'to correspond (by writing to each other)', להתווכח 'to argue (with each other)'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְיַישֵּׁן/מִתְיַשֵּׁן
    ani/ata/humityashen/mityashen
  • אני/את/היאמִתְיַישֶּׁנֶת/מִתְיַשֶּׁנֶת
    ani/at/himityashenet/mityashenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְיַישְּׁנִים/מִתְיַשְּׁנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmityashnim/mityashnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְיַישְּׁנוֹת/מִתְיַשְּׁנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmityashnot/mityashnot

Past

  • אניהִתְיַישַּׁנְתִּי/הִתְיַשַּׁנְתִּי
    anihityashanti/hityashanti
  • אתההִתְיַישַּׁנְתָּ/הִתְיַשַּׁנְתָּ
    atahityashanta/hityashanta
  • אתהִתְיַישַּׁנְתְּ/הִתְיַשַּׁנְתְּ
    athityashant/hityashant
  • הואהִתְיַישֵּׁן/הִתְיַשֵּׁן
    huhityashen/hityashen
  • היאהִתְיַישְּׁנָה/הִתְיַשְּׁנָה
    hihityashna/hityashna
  • אנחנוהִתְיַישַּׁנּוּ/הִתְיַשַּׁנּוּ
    anakhnuhityashanu/hityashanu
  • אתםהִתְיַישַּׁנְתֶּם/הִתְיַשַּׁנְתֶּם
    atemhityashantem/hityashantem
  • אתןהִתְיַישַּׁנְתֶּן/הִתְיַשַּׁנְתֶּן
    atenhityashanten/hityashanten
  • הםהִתְיַישְּׁנוּ/הִתְיַשְּׁנוּ
    hemhityashnu/hityashnu
  • הןהִתְיַישְּׁנוּ/הִתְיַשְּׁנוּ
    henhityashnu/hityashnu

Future

  • אניאֶתְיַישֵּׁן/אֶתְיַשֵּׁן
    anietyashen/etyashen
  • אתהתִּתְיַישֵּׁן/תִּתְיַשֵּׁן
    atatityashen/tityashen
  • אתתִּתְיַישְּׁנִי/תִּתְיַשְּׁנִי
    attityashni/tityashni
  • הואיִתְיַישֵּׁן/יִתְיַשֵּׁן
    huyityashen/yityashen
  • היאתִּתְיַישֵּׁן/תִּתְיַשֵּׁן
    hitityashen/tityashen
  • אנחנונִתְיַישֵּׁן/נִתְיַשֵּׁן
    anakhnunityashen/nityashen
  • אתםתִּתְיַישְּׁנוּ/תִּתְיַשְּׁנוּ
    atemtityashnu/tityashnu
  • אתןתִּתְיַישֵּׁנָּה/תִּתְיַישְּׁנוּ/תִּתְיַשְּׁנוּ/תִּתְיַשֵּׁנָּה
    atentityashena/tityashnu/tityashnu/tityashena
  • הםיִתְיַישְּׁנוּ/יִתְיַשְּׁנוּ
    hemyityashnu/yityashnu
  • הןתִּתְיַישֵּׁנָּה/יִתְיַישְּׁנוּ/תִּתְיַשֵּׁנָּה/יִתְיַשְּׁנוּ
    hentityashena/yityashnu/tityashena/yityashnu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְיַישֵּׁן/הִתְיַשֵּׁן
    atahityashen/hityashen
  • אתהִתְיַישְּׁנִי/הִתְיַשְּׁנִי
    athityashni/hityashni
  • אתםהִתְיַישְּׁנוּ/הִתְיַשְּׁנוּ
    atemhityashnu/hityashnu
  • אתןהִתְיַישֵּׁנָּה/הִתְיַישְּׁנוּ/הִתְיַשֵּׁנָּה/הִתְיַשְּׁנוּ
    atenhityashena/hityashnu/hityashena/hityashnu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְיַישֵּׁן/לְהִתְיַשֵּׁן
      lehityashen/lehityashen
    Advertising
    לְהִתְיַישֵּׁן verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְיַישֵּׁן”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְחַנֵּן, לְהִתְאַמֵּן, לְהִתְכַּוֵּון
    Advertising