Conjugation verb לְהֵיהָפֵךְ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Nif'al

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנֶהֱפָּךְ
    ani/ata/hunehepakh
  • אני/את/היאנֶהֱפֶּכֶת
    ani/at/hinehepekhet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנֶהֱפָּכִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennehepakhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנֶהֱפָּכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennehepakhot

Past

  • אנינֶהֱפַּכְתִּי
    aninehepakhti
  • אתהנֶהֱפַּכְתָּ
    atanehepakhta
  • אתנֶהֱפַּכְתְּ
    atnehepakht
  • הואנֶהֱפַּךְ
    hunehepakh
  • היאנֶהֱפְּכָה
    hinehepkha
  • אנחנונֶהֱפַּכְנוּ
    anakhnunehepakhnu
  • אתםנֶהֱפַּכְתֶּם
    atemnehepakhtem
  • אתןנֶהֱפַּכְתֶּן
    atennehepakhten
  • הםנֶהֱפְּכוּ
    hemnehepkhu
  • הןנֶהֱפְּכוּ
    hennehepkhu

Future

  • אניאֵיהָפֵךְ/אֵהָפֵךְ
    aniehafekh/ehafekh
  • אתהתֵּיהָפֵךְ/תֵּהָפֵךְ
    atatehafekh/tehafekh
  • אתתֵּיהָפְכִי/תֵּהָפְכִי
    attehafkhi/tehafkhi
  • הואיֵיהָפֵךְ/יֵהָפֵךְ
    huyehafekh/yehafekh
  • היאתֵּיהָפֵךְ/תֵּהָפֵךְ
    hitehafekh/tehafekh
  • אנחנונֵיהָפֵךְ/נֵהָפֵךְ
    anakhnunehafekh/nehafekh
  • אתםתֵּיהָפְכוּ/תֵּהָפְכוּ
    atemtehafkhu/tehafkhu
  • אתןתֵּיהָפְכוּ/תֵּיהָפֵכְנָה/תֵּיהָפַכְנָה/תֵּהָפֵכְנָה/תֵּהָפַכְנָה/תֵּהָפְכוּ
    atentehafkhu/tehafekhna/tehafakhna/tehafekhna/tehafakhna/tehafkhu
  • הםיֵיהָפְכוּ/יֵהָפְכוּ
    hemyehafkhu/yehafkhu
  • הןיֵיהָפְכוּ/תֵּיהָפַכְנָה/תֵּיהָפֵכְנָה/תֵּהָפַכְנָה/תֵּהָפֵכְנָה/יֵהָפְכוּ
    henyehafkhu/tehafakhna/tehafekhna/tehafakhna/tehafekhna/yehafkhu

Imperative

  • אתההֵיהָפֵךְ/הֵהָפֵךְ
    atahehafekh/hehafekh
  • אתהֵיהָפְכִי/הֵהָפְכִי
    athehafkhi/hehafkhi
  • אתםהֵיהָפְכוּ/הֵהָפְכוּ
    atemhehafkhu/hehafkhu
  • אתןהֵיהָפְכוּ/הֵיהָפַכְנָה/הֵיהָפֵכְנָה/הֵהָפַכְנָה/הֵהָפֵכְנָה/הֵהָפְכוּ
    atenhehafkhu/hehafakhna/hehafekhna/hehafakhna/hehafekhna/hehafkhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהֵיהָפֵךְ/לְהֵהָפֵךְ
      lehehafekh/lehehafekh
    Advertising
    לְהֵיהָפֵךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהֵיהָפֵךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהֵיאָלֵץ, לְהֵיעָלֵב, לְהֵיחָשֵׁב
    Advertising