Conjugation verb לְהֵיחָשֵׂף in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Nif'al

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנֶחֱשָׂף
    ani/ata/hunekhesaf
  • אני/את/היאנֶחֱשֶׂפֶת
    ani/at/hinekhesefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנֶחֱשָׂפִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennekhesafim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנֶחֱשָׂפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennekhesafot

Past

  • אנינֶחֱשַׂפְתִּי
    aninekhesafti
  • אתהנֶחֱשַׂפְתָּ
    atanekhesafta
  • אתנֶחֱשַׂפְתְּ
    atnekhesaft
  • הואנֶחֱשַׂף
    hunekhesaf
  • היאנֶחֱשְׂפָה
    hinekhesfa
  • אנחנונֶחֱשַׂפְנוּ
    anakhnunekhesafnu
  • אתםנֶחֱשַׂפְתֶּם
    atemnekhesaftem
  • אתןנֶחֱשַׂפְתֶּן
    atennekhesaften
  • הםנֶחֱשְׂפוּ
    hemnekhesfu
  • הןנֶחֱשְׂפוּ
    hennekhesfu

Future

  • אניאֵיחָשֵׂף/אֵחָשֵׂף
    aniekhasef/ekhasef
  • אתהתֵּיחָשֵׂף/תֵּחָשֵׂף
    atatekhasef/tekhasef
  • אתתֵּיחָשְׂפִי/תֵּחָשְׂפִי
    attekhasfi/tekhasfi
  • הואיֵיחָשֵׂף/יֵחָשֵׂף
    huyekhasef/yekhasef
  • היאתֵּיחָשֵׂף/תֵּחָשֵׂף
    hitekhasef/tekhasef
  • אנחנונֵיחָשֵׂף/נֵחָשֵׂף
    anakhnunekhasef/nekhasef
  • אתםתֵּיחָשְׂפוּ/תֵּחָשְׂפוּ
    atemtekhasfu/tekhasfu
  • אתןתֵּיחָשְׂפוּ/תֵּיחָשַׂפְנָה/תֵּיחָשֵׂפְנָה/תֵּחָשְׂפוּ/תֵּחָשֵׂפְנָה/תֵּחָשַׂפְנָה
    atentekhasfu/tekhasafna/tekhasefna/tekhasfu/tekhasefna/tekhasafna
  • הםיֵיחָשְׂפוּ/יֵחָשְׂפוּ
    hemyekhasfu/yekhasfu
  • הןתֵּיחָשַׂפְנָה/יֵיחָשְׂפוּ/תֵּיחָשֵׂפְנָה/תֵּחָשַׂפְנָה/יֵחָשְׂפוּ/תֵּחָשֵׂפְנָה
    hentekhasafna/yekhasfu/tekhasefna/tekhasafna/yekhasfu/tekhasefna

Imperative

  • אתההֵיחָשֵׂף/הֵחָשֵׂף
    atahekhasef/hekhasef
  • אתהֵיחָשְׂפִי/הֵחָשְׂפִי
    athekhasfi/hekhasfi
  • אתםהֵיחָשְׂפוּ/הֵחָשְׂפוּ
    atemhekhasfu/hekhasfu
  • אתןהֵיחָשַׂפְנָה/הֵיחָשֵׂפְנָה/הֵיחָשְׂפוּ/הֵחָשַׂפְנָה/הֵחָשֵׂפְנָה/הֵחָשְׂפוּ
    atenhekhasafna/hekhasefna/hekhasfu/hekhasafna/hekhasefna/hekhasfu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהֵיחָשֵׂף/לְהֵחָשֵׂף
      lehekhasef/lehekhasef
    Advertising
    לְהֵיחָשֵׂף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהֵיחָשֵׂף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהֵיחָלֵץ, לְהֵיאָלֵץ
    Advertising