Conjugation verb לְהַאֲנִישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַאֲנִישׁ
    ani/ata/huma'anish
  • אני/את/היאמַאֲנִישָׁה
    ani/at/hima'anisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַאֲנִישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'anishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַאֲנִישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'anishot

Past

  • אניהֶאֱנַשְׁתִּי
    anihe'enashti
  • אתההֶאֱנַשְׁתָּ
    atahe'enashta
  • אתהֶאֱנַשְׁתְּ
    athe'enasht
  • הואהֶאֱנִישׁ
    huhe'enish
  • היאהֶאֱנִישָׁה
    hihe'enisha
  • אנחנוהֶאֱנַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhe'enashnu
  • אתםהֶאֱנַשְׁתֶּם
    atemhe'enashtem
  • אתןהֶאֱנַשְׁתֶּן
    atenhe'enashten
  • הםהֶאֱנִישׁוּ
    hemhe'enishu
  • הןהֶאֱנִישׁוּ
    henhe'enishu

Future

  • אניאַאֲנִישׁ
    ania'anish
  • אתהתַּאֲנִישׁ
    atata'anish
  • אתתַּאֲנִישִׁי
    atta'anishi
  • הואיַאֲנִישׁ
    huya'anish
  • היאתַּאֲנִישׁ
    hita'anish
  • אנחנונַאֲנִישׁ
    anakhnuna'anish
  • אתםתַּאֲנִישׁוּ
    atemta'anishu
  • אתןתַּאֲנִישׁוּ/תַּאֲנֵשְׁנָה
    atenta'anishu/ta'aneshna
  • הםיַאֲנִישׁוּ
    hemya'anishu
  • הןיַאֲנִישׁוּ/תַּאֲנֵשְׁנָה
    henya'anishu/ta'aneshna

Imperative

  • אתההַאֲנֵשׁ
    ataha'anesh
  • אתהַאֲנִישִׁי
    atha'anishi
  • אתםהַאֲנִישׁוּ
    atemha'anishu
  • אתןהַאֲנִישׁוּ/הַאֲנֵשְׁנָה
    atenha'anishu/ha'aneshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַאֲנִישׁ
      leha'anish
    Advertising
    לְהַאֲנִישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַאֲנִישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַעֲמִיס, לְהַעֲלִים, לְהַחֲזִיק
    Advertising