Conjugation verb לְהַאֲרִיךְ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַאֲרִיךְ
    ani/ata/huma'arikh
  • אני/את/היאמַאֲרִיכָה
    ani/at/hima'arikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַאֲרִיכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'arikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַאֲרִיכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'arikhot

Past

  • אניהֶאֱרַכְתִּי
    anihe'erakhti
  • אתההֶאֱרַכְתָּ
    atahe'erakhta
  • אתהֶאֱרַכְתְּ
    athe'erakht
  • הואהֶאֱרִיךְ
    huhe'erikh
  • היאהֶאֱרִיכָה
    hihe'erikha
  • אנחנוהֶאֱרַכְנוּ
    anakhnuhe'erakhnu
  • אתםהֶאֱרַכְתֶּם
    atemhe'erakhtem
  • אתןהֶאֱרַכְתֶּן
    atenhe'erakhten
  • הםהֶאֱרִיכוּ
    hemhe'erikhu
  • הןהֶאֱרִיכוּ
    henhe'erikhu

Future

  • אניאַאֲרִיךְ
    ania'arikh
  • אתהתַּאֲרִיךְ
    atata'arikh
  • אתתַּאֲרִיכִי
    atta'arikhi
  • הואיַאֲרִיךְ
    huya'arikh
  • היאתַּאֲרִיךְ
    hita'arikh
  • אנחנונַאֲרִיךְ
    anakhnuna'arikh
  • אתםתַּאֲרִיכוּ
    atemta'arikhu
  • אתןתַּאֲרִיכוּ/תַּאֲרֵכְנָה
    atenta'arikhu/ta'arekhna
  • הםיַאֲרִיכוּ
    hemya'arikhu
  • הןיַאֲרִיכוּ/תַּאֲרֵכְנָה
    henya'arikhu/ta'arekhna

Imperative

  • אתההַאֲרֵךְ
    ataha'arekh
  • אתהַאֲרִיכִי
    atha'arikhi
  • אתםהַאֲרִיכוּ
    atemha'arikhu
  • אתןהַאֲרִיכוּ/הַאֲרֵכְנָה
    atenha'arikhu/ha'arekhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַאֲרִיךְ
      leha'arikh
    Advertising
    לְהַאֲרִיךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַאֲרִיךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַעֲצִיב, לְהַעֲנִישׁ, לְהַחֲמִיר
    Advertising