Conjugation לְהַבְלִיעַ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehavlia

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַבְלִיעַ
    ani/ata/humavlia
  • אני/את/היאמַבְלִיעָה
    ani/at/himavli'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַבְלִיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmavli'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַבְלִיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmavli'ot

Past

  • אניהִבְלַעְתִּי
    anihivlati
  • אתההִבְלַעְתָּ
    atahivlata
  • אתהִבְלַעַתְּ/הִבְלַעְתְּ
    athivla'at/hivlat
  • הואהִבְלִיעַ
    huhivlia
  • היאהִבְלִיעָה
    hihivli'a
  • אנחנוהִבְלַעְנוּ
    anakhnuhivlanu
  • אתםהִבְלַעְתֶּם
    atemhivlatem
  • אתןהִבְלַעְתֶּן
    atenhivlaten
  • הםהִבְלִיעוּ
    hemhivli'u
  • הןהִבְלִיעוּ
    henhivli'u

Future

  • אניאַבְלִיעַ
    aniavlia
  • אתהתַּבְלִיעַ
    atatavlia
  • אתתַּבְלִיעִי
    attavli'i
  • הואיַבְלִיעַ
    huyavlia
  • היאתַּבְלִיעַ
    hitavlia
  • אנחנונַבְלִיעַ
    anakhnunavlia
  • אתםתַּבְלִיעוּ
    atemtavli'u
  • אתןתַּבְלַעְנָה/תַּבְלִיעוּ
    atentavlana/tavli'u
  • הםיַבְלִיעוּ
    hemyavli'u
  • הןתַּבְלַעְנָה/יַבְלִיעוּ
    hentavlana/yavli'u

Imperative

  • אתההַבְלֵעַ/הַבְלַע
    atahavlea/havla
  • אתהַבְלִיעִי
    athavli'i
  • אתםהַבְלִיעוּ
    atemhavli'u
  • אתןהַבְלַעְנָה/הַבְלִיעוּ
    atenhavlana/havli'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַבְלִיעַ
      lehavlia
    Advertising
    לְהַבְלִיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַבְלִיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַזְנִיחַ, לְהַפְקִיעַ, לְהַבְרִיחַ
    Advertising