Conjugation verb לְהַבְרִיא in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַבְרִיא
    ani/ata/humavri
  • אני/את/היאמַבְרִיאָה
    ani/at/himavri'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַבְרִיאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmavri'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַבְרִיאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmavri'ot

Past

  • אניהִבְרֵאתִי
    anihivreti
  • אתההִבְרֵאתָ
    atahivreta
  • אתהִבְרֵאת
    athivret
  • הואהִבְרִיא
    huhivri
  • היאהִבְרִיאָה
    hihivri'a
  • אנחנוהִבְרֵאנוּ
    anakhnuhivrenu
  • אתםהִבְרֵאתֶם
    atemhivretem
  • אתןהִבְרֵאתֶן
    atenhivreten
  • הםהִבְרִיאוּ
    hemhivri'u
  • הןהִבְרִיאוּ
    henhivri'u

Future

  • אניאַבְרִיא
    aniavri
  • אתהתַּבְרִיא
    atatavri
  • אתתַּבְרִיאִי
    attavri'i
  • הואיַבְרִיא
    huyavri
  • היאתַּבְרִיא
    hitavri
  • אנחנונַבְרִיא
    anakhnunavri
  • אתםתַּבְרִיאוּ
    atemtavri'u
  • אתןתַּבְרִיאוּ/תַּבְרֶאנָה
    atentavri'u/tavrena
  • הםיַבְרִיאוּ
    hemyavri'u
  • הןתַּבְרֶאנָה/יַבְרִיאוּ
    hentavrena/yavri'u

Imperative

  • אתההַבְרֵא
    atahavre
  • אתהַבְרִיאִי
    athavri'i
  • אתםהַבְרִיאוּ
    atemhavri'u
  • אתןהַבְרִיאוּ/הַבְרֶאנָה
    atenhavri'u/havrena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַבְרִיא
      lehavri
    Advertising
    לְהַבְרִיא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַבְרִיא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַקְפִּיא, לְהַקְרִיא
    Advertising