Conjugation verb לְהַבְרִיג in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַבְרִיג
    ani/ata/humavrig
  • אני/את/היאמַבְרִיגָה
    ani/at/himavriga
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַבְרִיגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmavrigim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַבְרִיגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmavrigot

Past

  • אניהִבְרַגְתִּי
    anihivragti
  • אתההִבְרַגְתָּ
    atahivragta
  • אתהִבְרַגְתְּ
    athivragt
  • הואהִבְרִיג
    huhivrig
  • היאהִבְרִיגָה
    hihivriga
  • אנחנוהִבְרַגְנוּ
    anakhnuhivragnu
  • אתםהִבְרַגְתֶּם
    atemhivragtem
  • אתןהִבְרַגְתֶּן
    atenhivragten
  • הםהִבְרִיגוּ
    hemhivrigu
  • הןהִבְרִיגוּ
    henhivrigu

Future

  • אניאַבְרִיג
    aniavrig
  • אתהתַּבְרִיג
    atatavrig
  • אתתַּבְרִיגִי
    attavrigi
  • הואיַבְרִיג
    huyavrig
  • היאתַּבְרִיג
    hitavrig
  • אנחנונַבְרִיג
    anakhnunavrig
  • אתםתַּבְרִיגוּ
    atemtavrigu
  • אתןתַּבְרֵגְנָה/תַּבְרִיגוּ
    atentavregna/tavrigu
  • הםיַבְרִיגוּ
    hemyavrigu
  • הןיַבְרִיגוּ/תַּבְרֵגְנָה
    henyavrigu/tavregna

Imperative

  • אתההַבְרֵג
    atahavreg
  • אתהַבְרִיגִי
    athavrigi
  • אתםהַבְרִיגוּ
    atemhavrigu
  • אתןהַבְרִיגוּ/הַבְרֵגְנָה
    atenhavrigu/havregna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַבְרִיג
      lehavrig
    Advertising
    לְהַבְרִיג verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַבְרִיג”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַנְחִיל, לְהַשְׁמִיד, לְהַפְעִיל
    Advertising