Conjugation verb לְהַבְרִיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַבְרִיחַ
    ani/ata/humavriakh
  • אני/את/היאמַבְרִיחָה
    ani/at/himavrikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַבְרִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmavrikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַבְרִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmavrikhot

Past

  • אניהִבְרַחְתִּי
    anihivrakhti
  • אתההִבְרַחְתָּ
    atahivrakhta
  • אתהִבְרַחְתְּ/הִבְרַחַתְּ
    athivrakht/hivrakhat
  • הואהִבְרִיחַ
    huhivriakh
  • היאהִבְרִיחָה
    hihivrikha
  • אנחנוהִבְרַחְנוּ
    anakhnuhivrakhnu
  • אתםהִבְרַחְתֶּם
    atemhivrakhtem
  • אתןהִבְרַחְתֶּן
    atenhivrakhten
  • הםהִבְרִיחוּ
    hemhivrikhu
  • הןהִבְרִיחוּ
    henhivrikhu

Future

  • אניאַבְרִיחַ
    aniavriakh
  • אתהתַּבְרִיחַ
    atatavriakh
  • אתתַּבְרִיחִי
    attavrikhi
  • הואיַבְרִיחַ
    huyavriakh
  • היאתַּבְרִיחַ
    hitavriakh
  • אנחנונַבְרִיחַ
    anakhnunavriakh
  • אתםתַּבְרִיחוּ
    atemtavrikhu
  • אתןתַּבְרַחְנָה/תַּבְרִיחוּ
    atentavrakhna/tavrikhu
  • הםיַבְרִיחוּ
    hemyavrikhu
  • הןיַבְרִיחוּ/תַּבְרַחְנָה
    henyavrikhu/tavrakhna

Imperative

  • אתההַבְרַח/הַבְרֵחַ
    atahavrakh/havreakh
  • אתהַבְרִיחִי
    athavrikhi
  • אתםהַבְרִיחוּ
    atemhavrikhu
  • אתןהַבְרִיחוּ/הַבְרַחְנָה
    atenhavrikhu/havrakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַבְרִיחַ
      lehavriakh
    Advertising
    לְהַבְרִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַבְרִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַזְנִיחַ, לְהַפְרִיעַ, לְהַמְלִיחַ
    Advertising