Conjugation verb לְהַבְרִישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַבְרִישׁ
    ani/ata/humavrish
  • אני/את/היאמַבְרִישָׁה
    ani/at/himavrisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַבְרִישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmavrishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַבְרִישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmavrishot

Past

  • אניהִבְרַשְׁתִּי
    anihivrashti
  • אתההִבְרַשְׁתָּ
    atahivrashta
  • אתהִבְרַשְׁתְּ
    athivrasht
  • הואהִבְרִישׁ
    huhivrish
  • היאהִבְרִישָׁה
    hihivrisha
  • אנחנוהִבְרַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhivrashnu
  • אתםהִבְרַשְׁתֶּם
    atemhivrashtem
  • אתןהִבְרַשְׁתֶּן
    atenhivrashten
  • הםהִבְרִישׁוּ
    hemhivrishu
  • הןהִבְרִישׁוּ
    henhivrishu

Future

  • אניאַבְרִישׁ
    aniavrish
  • אתהתַּבְרִישׁ
    atatavrish
  • אתתַּבְרִישִׁי
    attavrishi
  • הואיַבְרִישׁ
    huyavrish
  • היאתַּבְרִישׁ
    hitavrish
  • אנחנונַבְרִישׁ
    anakhnunavrish
  • אתםתַּבְרִישׁוּ
    atemtavrishu
  • אתןתַּבְרֵשְׁנָה/תַּבְרִישׁוּ
    atentavreshna/tavrishu
  • הםיַבְרִישׁוּ
    hemyavrishu
  • הןיַבְרִישׁוּ/תַּבְרֵשְׁנָה
    henyavrishu/tavreshna

Imperative

  • אתההַבְרֵשׁ
    atahavresh
  • אתהַבְרִישִׁי
    athavrishi
  • אתםהַבְרִישׁוּ
    atemhavrishu
  • אתןהַבְרִישׁוּ/הַבְרֵשְׁנָה
    atenhavrishu/havreshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַבְרִישׁ
      lehavrish
    Advertising
    לְהַבְרִישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַבְרִישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַתְקִיל, לְהַשְׁרִיץ, לְהַדְאִיג
    Advertising