Conjugation verb לְהַגִּיעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַגִּיעַ
    ani/ata/humagia
  • אני/את/היאמַגִּיעָה
    ani/at/himagi'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַגִּיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmagi'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַגִּיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmagi'ot

Past

  • אניהִגַּעְתִּי
    anihigati
  • אתההִגַּעְתָּ
    atahigata
  • אתהִגַּעְתְּ/הִגַּעַתְּ
    athigat/higa'at
  • הואהִגִּיעַ
    huhigia
  • היאהִגִּיעָה
    hihigi'a
  • אנחנוהִגַּעְנוּ
    anakhnuhiganu
  • אתםהִגַּעְתֶּם
    atemhigatem
  • אתןהִגַּעְתֶּן
    atenhigaten
  • הםהִגִּיעוּ
    hemhigi'u
  • הןהִגִּיעוּ
    henhigi'u

Future

  • אניאַגִּיעַ
    aniagia
  • אתהתַּגִּיעַ
    atatagia
  • אתתַּגִּיעִי
    attagi'i
  • הואיַגִּיעַ
    huyagia
  • היאתַּגִּיעַ
    hitagia
  • אנחנונַגִּיעַ
    anakhnunagia
  • אתםתַּגִּיעוּ
    atemtagi'u
  • אתןתַּגִּיעוּ/תַּגַּעְנָה
    atentagi'u/tagana
  • הםיַגִּיעוּ
    hemyagi'u
  • הןיַגִּיעוּ/תַּגַּעְנָה
    henyagi'u/tagana

Imperative

  • אתההַגַּע/הַגֵּעַ
    atahaga/hagea
  • אתהַגִּיעִי
    athagi'i
  • אתםהַגִּיעוּ
    atemhagi'u
  • אתןהַגִּיעוּ/הַגַּעְנָה
    atenhagi'u/hagana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַגִּיעַ
      lehagia
    Advertising
    לְהַגִּיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַגִּיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַסִּיחַ, לְהַדִּיחַ, לְהַזִּיעַ
    Advertising