Conjugation verb לְהַדִּיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַדִּיחַ
    ani/ata/humadiakh
  • אני/את/היאמַדִּיחָה
    ani/at/himadikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַדִּיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmadikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַדִּיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmadikhot

Past

  • אניהִדַּחְתִּי
    anihidakhti
  • אתההִדַּחְתָּ
    atahidakhta
  • אתהִדַּחַתְּ/הִדַּחְתְּ
    athidakhat/hidakht
  • הואהִדִּיחַ
    huhidiakh
  • היאהִדִּיחָה
    hihidikha
  • אנחנוהִדַּחְנוּ
    anakhnuhidakhnu
  • אתםהִדַּחְתֶּם
    atemhidakhtem
  • אתןהִדַּחְתֶּן
    atenhidakhten
  • הםהִדִּיחוּ
    hemhidikhu
  • הןהִדִּיחוּ
    henhidikhu

Future

  • אניאַדִּיחַ
    aniadiakh
  • אתהתַּדִּיחַ
    atatadiakh
  • אתתַּדִּיחִי
    attadikhi
  • הואיַדִּיחַ
    huyadiakh
  • היאתַּדִּיחַ
    hitadiakh
  • אנחנונַדִּיחַ
    anakhnunadiakh
  • אתםתַּדִּיחוּ
    atemtadikhu
  • אתןתַּדִּיחוּ/תַּדַּחְנָה
    atentadikhu/tadakhna
  • הםיַדִּיחוּ
    hemyadikhu
  • הןיַדִּיחוּ/תַּדַּחְנָה
    henyadikhu/tadakhna

Imperative

  • אתההַדַּח/הַדֵּחַ
    atahadakh/hadeakh
  • אתהַדִּיחִי
    athadikhi
  • אתםהַדִּיחוּ
    atemhadikhu
  • אתןהַדַּחְנָה/הַדִּיחוּ
    atenhadakhna/hadikhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַדִּיחַ
      lehadiakh
    Advertising
    לְהַדִּיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַדִּיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַזִּיעַ, לְהַסִּיעַ, לְהַסִּיחַ
    Advertising