Conjugation לְהַזְמִין: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehazmin

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַזְמִין
    ani/ata/humazmin
  • אני/את/היאמַזְמִינָה
    ani/at/himazmina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַזְמִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmazminim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַזְמִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmazminot

Past

  • אניהִזְמַנְתִּי
    anihizmanti
  • אתההִזְמַנְתָּ
    atahizmanta
  • אתהִזְמַנְתְּ
    athizmant
  • הואהִזְמִין
    huhizmin
  • היאהִזְמִינָה
    hihizmina
  • אנחנוהִזְמַנּוּ
    anakhnuhizmanu
  • אתםהִזְמַנְתֶּם
    atemhizmantem
  • אתןהִזְמַנְתֶּן
    atenhizmanten
  • הםהִזְמִינוּ
    hemhizminu
  • הןהִזְמִינוּ
    henhizminu

Future

  • אניאַזְמִין
    aniazmin
  • אתהתַּזְמִין
    atatazmin
  • אתתַּזְמִינִי
    attazmini
  • הואיַזְמִין
    huyazmin
  • היאתַּזְמִין
    hitazmin
  • אנחנונַזְמִין
    anakhnunazmin
  • אתםתַּזְמִינוּ
    atemtazminu
  • אתןתַּזְמִינוּ/תַּזְמֵנָּה
    atentazminu/tazmena
  • הםיַזְמִינוּ
    hemyazminu
  • הןיַזְמִינוּ/תַּזְמֵנָּה
    henyazminu/tazmena

Imperative

  • אתההַזְמֵן
    atahazmen
  • אתהַזְמִינִי
    athazmini
  • אתםהַזְמִינוּ
    atemhazminu
  • אתןהַזְמֵנָּה/הַזְמִינוּ
    atenhazmena/hazminu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַזְמִין
      lehazmin
    Advertising
    לְהַזְמִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַזְמִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַלְבִּין, לְהַלְחִין, לְהַתְקִין
    Advertising