Conjugation verb לְהַזִּיל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַזִּיל
    ani/ata/humazil
  • אני/את/היאמַזִּילָה
    ani/at/himazila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַזִּילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmazilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַזִּילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmazilot

Past

  • אניהִזַּלְתִּי
    anihizalti
  • אתההִזַּלְתָּ
    atahizalta
  • אתהִזַּלְתְּ
    athizalt
  • הואהִזִּיל
    huhizil
  • היאהִזִּילָה
    hihizila
  • אנחנוהִזַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuhizalnu
  • אתםהִזַּלְתֶּם
    atemhizaltem
  • אתןהִזַּלְתֶּן
    atenhizalten
  • הםהִזִּילוּ
    hemhizilu
  • הןהִזִּילוּ
    henhizilu

Future

  • אניאַזִּיל
    aniazil
  • אתהתַּזִּיל
    atatazil
  • אתתַּזִּילִי
    attazili
  • הואיַזִּיל
    huyazil
  • היאתַּזִּיל
    hitazil
  • אנחנונַזִּיל
    anakhnunazil
  • אתםתַּזִּילוּ
    atemtazilu
  • אתןתַּזֵּלְנָה/תַּזִּילוּ
    atentazelna/tazilu
  • הםיַזִּילוּ
    hemyazilu
  • הןתַּזֵּלְנָה/יַזִּילוּ
    hentazelna/yazilu

Imperative

  • אתההַזֵּל
    atahazel
  • אתהַזִּילִי
    athazili
  • אתםהַזִּילוּ
    atemhazilu
  • אתןהַזֵּלְנָה/הַזִּילוּ
    atenhazelna/hazilu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַזִּיל
      lehazil
    Advertising
    לְהַזִּיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַזִּיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשִּׁיל, לְהַפִּיל
    Advertising