Conjugation verb לְהַזִּיעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַזִּיעַ
    ani/ata/humazia
  • אני/את/היאמַזִּיעָה
    ani/at/himazi'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַזִּיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmazi'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַזִּיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmazi'ot

Past

  • אניהִזַּעְתִּי
    anihizati
  • אתההִזַּעְתָּ
    atahizata
  • אתהִזַּעַתְּ/הִזַּעְתְּ
    athiza'at/hizat
  • הואהִזִּיעַ
    huhizia
  • היאהִזִּיעָה
    hihizi'a
  • אנחנוהִזַּעְנוּ
    anakhnuhizanu
  • אתםהִזַּעְתֶּם
    atemhizatem
  • אתןהִזַּעְתֶּן
    atenhizaten
  • הםהִזִּיעוּ
    hemhizi'u
  • הןהִזִּיעוּ
    henhizi'u

Future

  • אניאַזִּיעַ
    aniazia
  • אתהתַּזִּיעַ
    atatazia
  • אתתַּזִּיעִי
    attazi'i
  • הואיַזִּיעַ
    huyazia
  • היאתַּזִּיעַ
    hitazia
  • אנחנונַזִּיעַ
    anakhnunazia
  • אתםתַּזִּיעוּ
    atemtazi'u
  • אתןתַּזַּעְנָה/תַּזִּיעוּ
    atentazana/tazi'u
  • הםיַזִּיעוּ
    hemyazi'u
  • הןיַזִּיעוּ/תַּזַּעְנָה
    henyazi'u/tazana

Imperative

  • אתההַזֵּעַ/הַזַּע
    atahazea/haza
  • אתהַזִּיעִי
    athazi'i
  • אתםהַזִּיעוּ
    atemhazi'u
  • אתןהַזִּיעוּ/הַזַּעְנָה
    atenhazi'u/hazana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַזִּיעַ
      lehazia
    Advertising
    לְהַזִּיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַזִּיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַבִּיעַ, לְהַצִּיעַ
    Advertising