Conjugation verb לְהַזִּיק in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַזִּיק
    ani/ata/humazik
  • אני/את/היאמַזִּיקָה
    ani/at/himazika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַזִּיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmazikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַזִּיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmazikot

Past

  • אניהִזַּקְתִּי
    anihizakti
  • אתההִזַּקְתָּ
    atahizakta
  • אתהִזַּקְתְּ
    athizakt
  • הואהִזִּיק
    huhizik
  • היאהִזִּיקָה
    hihizika
  • אנחנוהִזַּקְנוּ
    anakhnuhizaknu
  • אתםהִזַּקְתֶּם
    atemhizaktem
  • אתןהִזַּקְתֶּן
    atenhizakten
  • הםהִזִּיקוּ
    hemhiziku
  • הןהִזִּיקוּ
    henhiziku

Future

  • אניאַזִּיק
    aniazik
  • אתהתַּזִּיק
    atatazik
  • אתתַּזִּיקִי
    attaziki
  • הואיַזִּיק
    huyazik
  • היאתַּזִּיק
    hitazik
  • אנחנונַזִּיק
    anakhnunazik
  • אתםתַּזִּיקוּ
    atemtaziku
  • אתןתַּזֵּקְנָה/תַּזִּיקוּ
    atentazekna/taziku
  • הםיַזִּיקוּ
    hemyaziku
  • הןתַּזֵּקְנָה/יַזִּיקוּ
    hentazekna/yaziku

Imperative

  • אתההַזֵּק
    atahazek
  • אתהַזִּיקִי
    athaziki
  • אתםהַזִּיקוּ
    atemhaziku
  • אתןהַזִּיקוּ/הַזֵּקְנָה
    atenhaziku/hazekna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַזִּיק
      lehazik
    Advertising
    לְהַזִּיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַזִּיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַקִּיז, לְהַבִּיט
    Advertising