Conjugation verb לְהַחֱסִיר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱסִיר
    ani/ata/humakhesir
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱסִירָה
    ani/at/himakhesira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱסִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhesirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱסִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhesirot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱסַרְתִּי
    anihekhesarti
  • אתההֶחֱסַרְתָּ
    atahekhesarta
  • אתהֶחֱסַרְתְּ
    athekhesart
  • הואהֶחֱסִיר
    huhekhesir
  • היאהֶחֱסִירָה
    hihekhesira
  • אנחנוהֶחֱסַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhesarnu
  • אתםהֶחֱסַרְתֶּם
    atemhekhesartem
  • אתןהֶחֱסַרְתֶּן
    atenhekhesarten
  • הםהֶחֱסִירוּ
    hemhekhesiru
  • הןהֶחֱסִירוּ
    henhekhesiru

Future

  • אניאַחֱסִיר
    aniakhesir
  • אתהתַּחֱסִיר
    atatakhesir
  • אתתַּחֱסִירִי
    attakhesiri
  • הואיַחֱסִיר
    huyakhesir
  • היאתַּחֱסִיר
    hitakhesir
  • אנחנונַחֱסִיר
    anakhnunakhesir
  • אתםתַּחֱסִירוּ
    atemtakhesiru
  • אתןתַּחֱסֵרְנָה/תַּחֱסִירוּ
    atentakheserna/takhesiru
  • הםיַחֱסִירוּ
    hemyakhesiru
  • הןיַחֱסִירוּ/תַּחֱסֵרְנָה
    henyakhesiru/takheserna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱסֵר
    atahakheser
  • אתהַחֱסִירִי
    athakhesiri
  • אתםהַחֱסִירוּ
    atemhakhesiru
  • אתןהַחֱסֵרְנָה/הַחֱסִירוּ
    atenhakheserna/hakhesiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱסִיר
      lehakhesir
    Advertising
    לְהַחֱסִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱסִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַחֱמִיר, לְהַעְרִיךְ, לְהַעְרִים
    Advertising