Conjugation verb לְהַחֲלִישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֲלִישׁ
    ani/ata/humakhalish
  • אני/את/היאמַחֲלִישָׁה
    ani/at/himakhalisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֲלִישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhalishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֲלִישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhalishot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱלַשְׁתִּי
    anihekhelashti
  • אתההֶחֱלַשְׁתָּ
    atahekhelashta
  • אתהֶחֱלַשְׁתְּ
    athekhelasht
  • הואהֶחֱלִישׁ
    huhekhelish
  • היאהֶחֱלִישָׁה
    hihekhelisha
  • אנחנוהֶחֱלַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhekhelashnu
  • אתםהֶחֱלַשְׁתֶּם
    atemhekhelashtem
  • אתןהֶחֱלַשְׁתֶּן
    atenhekhelashten
  • הםהֶחֱלִישׁוּ
    hemhekhelishu
  • הןהֶחֱלִישׁוּ
    henhekhelishu

Future

  • אניאַחֲלִישׁ
    aniakhalish
  • אתהתַּחֲלִישׁ
    atatakhalish
  • אתתַּחֲלִישִׁי
    attakhalishi
  • הואיַחֲלִישׁ
    huyakhalish
  • היאתַּחֲלִישׁ
    hitakhalish
  • אנחנונַחֲלִישׁ
    anakhnunakhalish
  • אתםתַּחֲלִישׁוּ
    atemtakhalishu
  • אתןתַּחֲלִישׁוּ/תַּחֲלֵשְׁנָה
    atentakhalishu/takhaleshna
  • הםיַחֲלִישׁוּ
    hemyakhalishu
  • הןתַּחֲלֵשְׁנָה/יַחֲלִישׁוּ
    hentakhaleshna/yakhalishu

Imperative

  • אתההַחֲלֵשׁ
    atahakhalesh
  • אתהַחֲלִישִׁי
    athakhalishi
  • אתםהַחֲלִישׁוּ
    atemhakhalishu
  • אתןהַחֲלֵשְׁנָה/הַחֲלִישׁוּ
    atenhakhaleshna/hakhalishu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֲלִישׁ
      lehakhalish
    Advertising
    לְהַחֲלִישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֲלִישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַעֲנִישׁ, לְהַעֲתִּיק, לְהַעֲסִיק
    Advertising