Conjugation verb לְהַחֲרִיב in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֲרִיב
    ani/ata/humakhariv
  • אני/את/היאמַחֲרִיבָה
    ani/at/himakhariva
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֲרִיבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakharivim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֲרִיבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakharivot

Past

  • אניהֶחְרַבְתִּי
    anihekhravti
  • אתההֶחְרַבְתָּ
    atahekhravta
  • אתהֶחְרַבְתְּ
    athekhravt
  • הואהֶחְרִיב
    huhekhriv
  • היאהֶחְרִיבָה
    hihekhriva
  • אנחנוהֶחְרַבְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhravnu
  • אתםהֶחְרַבְתֶּם
    atemhekhravtem
  • אתןהֶחְרַבְתֶּן
    atenhekhravten
  • הםהֶחְרִיבוּ
    hemhekhrivu
  • הןהֶחְרִיבוּ
    henhekhrivu

Future

  • אניאַחֲרִיב
    aniakhariv
  • אתהתַּחֲרִיב
    atatakhariv
  • אתתַּחֲרִיבִי
    attakharivi
  • הואיַחֲרִיב
    huyakhariv
  • היאתַּחֲרִיב
    hitakhariv
  • אנחנונַחֲרִיב
    anakhnunakhariv
  • אתםתַּחֲרִיבוּ
    atemtakharivu
  • אתןתַּחֲרֵבְנָה/תַּחֲרִיבוּ
    atentakharevna/takharivu
  • הםיַחֲרִיבוּ
    hemyakharivu
  • הןתַּחֲרֵבְנָה/יַחֲרִיבוּ
    hentakharevna/yakharivu

Imperative

  • אתההַחֲרֵב
    atahakharev
  • אתהַחֲרִיבִי
    athakharivi
  • אתםהַחֲרִיבוּ
    atemhakharivu
  • אתןהַחֲרִיבוּ/הַחֲרֵבְנָה
    atenhakharivu/hakharevna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֲרִיב
      lehakhariv
    Advertising
    לְהַחֲרִיב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֲרִיב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַעֲנִישׁ, לְהַעֲנִיק, לְהַחֲמִיר
    Advertising