Conjugation לְהַחֲרִיד: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehakharid

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֲרִיד
    ani/ata/humakharid
  • אני/את/היאמַחֲרִידָה
    ani/at/himakharida
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֲרִידִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakharidim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֲרִידוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakharidot

Past

  • אניהֶחְרַדְתִּי
    anihekhradti
  • אתההֶחְרַדְתָּ
    atahekhradta
  • אתהֶחְרַדְתְּ
    athekhradet
  • הואהֶחְרִיד
    huhekhrid
  • היאהֶחְרִידָה
    hihekhrida
  • אנחנוהֶחְרַדְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhradnu
  • אתםהֶחְרַדְתֶּם
    atemhekhradtem
  • אתןהֶחְרַדְתֶּן
    atenhekhradten
  • הםהֶחְרִידוּ
    hemhekhridu
  • הןהֶחְרִידוּ
    henhekhridu

Future

  • אניאַחֲרִיד
    aniakharid
  • אתהתַּחֲרִיד
    atatakharid
  • אתתַּחֲרִידִי
    attakharidi
  • הואיַחֲרִיד
    huyakharid
  • היאתַּחֲרִיד
    hitakharid
  • אנחנונַחֲרִיד
    anakhnunakharid
  • אתםתַּחֲרִידוּ
    atemtakharidu
  • אתןתַּחֲרֵדְנָה/תַּחֲרִידוּ
    atentakharedna/takharidu
  • הםיַחֲרִידוּ
    hemyakharidu
  • הןתַּחֲרֵדְנָה/יַחֲרִידוּ
    hentakharedna/yakharidu

Imperative

  • אתההַחֲרֵד
    atahakhared
  • אתהַחֲרִידִי
    athakharidi
  • אתםהַחֲרִידוּ
    atemhakharidu
  • אתןהַחֲרֵדְנָה/הַחֲרִידוּ
    atenhakharedna/hakharidu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֲרִיד
      lehakharid
    Advertising
    לְהַחֲרִיד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֲרִיד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַאֲצִיל, לְהַאֲכִיל, לְהַאֲרִיךְ
    Advertising