Conjugation verb לְהַטְמִיעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַטְמִיעַ
    ani/ata/humatmia
  • אני/את/היאמַטְמִיעָה
    ani/at/himatmi'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַטְמִיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatmi'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַטְמִיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatmi'ot

Past

  • אניהִטְמַעְתִּי
    anihitmati
  • אתההִטְמַעְתָּ
    atahitmata
  • אתהִטְמַעַתְּ/הִטְמַעְתְּ
    athitma'at/hitmat
  • הואהִטְמִיעַ
    huhitmia
  • היאהִטְמִיעָה
    hihitmi'a
  • אנחנוהִטְמַעְנוּ
    anakhnuhitmanu
  • אתםהִטְמַעְתֶּם
    atemhitmatem
  • אתןהִטְמַעְתֶּן
    atenhitmaten
  • הםהִטְמִיעוּ
    hemhitmi'u
  • הןהִטְמִיעוּ
    henhitmi'u

Future

  • אניאַטְמִיעַ
    aniatmia
  • אתהתַּטְמִיעַ
    atatatmia
  • אתתַּטְמִיעִי
    attatmi'i
  • הואיַטְמִיעַ
    huyatmia
  • היאתַּטְמִיעַ
    hitatmia
  • אנחנונַטְמִיעַ
    anakhnunatmia
  • אתםתַּטְמִיעוּ
    atemtatmi'u
  • אתןתַּטְמַעְנָה/תַּטְמִיעוּ
    atentatmana/tatmi'u
  • הםיַטְמִיעוּ
    hemyatmi'u
  • הןיַטְמִיעוּ/תַּטְמַעְנָה
    henyatmi'u/tatmana

Imperative

  • אתההַטְמַע/הַטְמֵעַ
    atahatma/hatmea
  • אתהַטְמִיעִי
    athatmi'i
  • אתםהַטְמִיעוּ
    atemhatmi'u
  • אתןהַטְמִיעוּ/הַטְמַעְנָה
    atenhatmi'u/hatmana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַטְמִיעַ
      lehatmia
    Advertising
    לְהַטְמִיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַטְמִיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְוִויחַ, לְהַתְנִיעַ, לְהַשְׂבִּיעַ
    Advertising