Conjugation verb לְהַטְעִין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַטְעִין
    ani/ata/humat'in
  • אני/את/היאמַטְעִינָה
    ani/at/himat'ina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַטְעִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmat'inim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַטְעִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmat'inot

Past

  • אניהִטְעַנְתִּי
    anihit'anti
  • אתההִטְעַנְתָּ
    atahit'anta
  • אתהִטְעַנְתְּ
    athit'ant
  • הואהִטְעִין
    huhit'in
  • היאהִטְעִינָה
    hihit'ina
  • אנחנוהִטְעַנּוּ
    anakhnuhit'anu
  • אתםהִטְעַנְתֶּם
    atemhit'antem
  • אתןהִטְעַנְתֶּן
    atenhit'anten
  • הםהִטְעִינוּ
    hemhit'inu
  • הןהִטְעִינוּ
    henhit'inu

Future

  • אניאַטְעִין
    aniat'in
  • אתהתַּטְעִין
    atatat'in
  • אתתַּטְעִינִי
    attat'ini
  • הואיַטְעִין
    huyat'in
  • היאתַּטְעִין
    hitat'in
  • אנחנונַטְעִין
    anakhnunat'in
  • אתםתַּטְעִינוּ
    atemtat'inu
  • אתןתַּטְעֵנָּה/תַּטְעִינוּ
    atentat'ena/tat'inu
  • הםיַטְעִינוּ
    hemyat'inu
  • הןתַּטְעֵנָּה/יַטְעִינוּ
    hentat'ena/yat'inu

Imperative

  • אתההַטְעֵן
    atahat'en
  • אתהַטְעִינִי
    athat'ini
  • אתםהַטְעִינוּ
    atemhat'inu
  • אתןהַטְעִינוּ/הַטְעֵנָּה
    atenhat'inu/hat'ena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַטְעִין
      lehat'in
    Advertising
    לְהַטְעִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַטְעִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַלְחִין, לְהַמְתִּין
    Advertising