Conjugation verb לְהַטְעוֹת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַטְעֶה
    ani/ata/humat'e
  • אני/את/היאמַטְעָה
    ani/at/himat'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַטְעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmat'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַטְעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmat'ot

Past

  • אניהִטְעֵיתִי/הִטְעִיתִי
    anihit'eti/hit'iti
  • אתההִטְעִיתָ/הִטְעֵיתָ
    atahit'ita/hit'eta
  • אתהִטְעִית/הִטְעֵית
    athit'it/hit'et
  • הואהִטְעָה
    huhit'a
  • היאהִטְעֲתָה
    hihit'ata
  • אנחנוהִטְעִינוּ/הִטְעֵינוּ
    anakhnuhit'inu/hit'enu
  • אתםהִטְעִיתֶם/הִטְעֵיתֶם
    atemhit'item/hit'etem
  • אתןהִטְעִיתֶן/הִטְעֵיתֶן
    atenhit'iten/hit'eten
  • הםהִטְעוּ
    hemhit'u
  • הןהִטְעוּ
    henhit'u

Future

  • אניאַטְעֶה
    aniat'e
  • אתהתַּטְעֶה
    atatat'e
  • אתתַּטְעִי
    attat'i
  • הואיַטְעֶה
    huyat'e
  • היאתַּטְעֶה
    hitat'e
  • אנחנונַטְעֶה
    anakhnunat'e
  • אתםתַּטְעוּ
    atemtat'u
  • אתןתַּטְעֶינָה/תַּטְעוּ
    atentat'eyna/tat'u
  • הםיַטְעוּ
    hemyat'u
  • הןיַטְעוּ/תַּטְעֶינָה
    henyat'u/tat'eyna

Imperative

  • אתההַטְעֵה
    atahat'e
  • אתהַטְעִי
    athat'i
  • אתםהַטְעוּ
    atemhat'u
  • אתןהַטְעוּ/הַטְעֶינָה
    atenhat'u/hat'eyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַטְעוֹת
      lehat'ot
    Advertising
    לְהַטְעוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַטְעוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשְׁעוֹת, לְהַנְחוֹת, לְהַכְהוֹת
    Advertising