Conjugation verb לְהַטְרִיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַטְרִיחַ
    ani/ata/humatriakh
  • אני/את/היאמַטְרִיחָה
    ani/at/himatrikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַטְרִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatrikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַטְרִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatrikhot

Past

  • אניהִטְרַחְתִּי
    anihitrakhti
  • אתההִטְרַחְתָּ
    atahitrakhta
  • אתהִטְרַחְתְּ/הִטְרַחַתְּ
    athitrakht/hitrakhat
  • הואהִטְרִיחַ
    huhitriakh
  • היאהִטְרִיחָה
    hihitrikha
  • אנחנוהִטְרַחְנוּ
    anakhnuhitrakhnu
  • אתםהִטְרַחְתֶּם
    atemhitrakhtem
  • אתןהִטְרַחְתֶּן
    atenhitrakhten
  • הםהִטְרִיחוּ
    hemhitrikhu
  • הןהִטְרִיחוּ
    henhitrikhu

Future

  • אניאַטְרִיחַ
    aniatriakh
  • אתהתַּטְרִיחַ
    atatatriakh
  • אתתַּטְרִיחִי
    attatrikhi
  • הואיַטְרִיחַ
    huyatriakh
  • היאתַּטְרִיחַ
    hitatriakh
  • אנחנונַטְרִיחַ
    anakhnunatriakh
  • אתםתַּטְרִיחוּ
    atemtatrikhu
  • אתןתַּטְרִיחוּ/תַּטְרַחְנָה
    atentatrikhu/tatrakhna
  • הםיַטְרִיחוּ
    hemyatrikhu
  • הןיַטְרִיחוּ/תַּטְרַחְנָה
    henyatrikhu/tatrakhna

Imperative

  • אתההַטְרַח/הַטְרֵחַ
    atahatrakh/hatreakh
  • אתהַטְרִיחִי
    athatrikhi
  • אתםהַטְרִיחוּ
    atemhatrikhu
  • אתןהַטְרִיחוּ/הַטְרַחְנָה
    atenhatrikhu/hatrakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַטְרִיחַ
      lehatriakh
    Advertising
    לְהַטְרִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַטְרִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְתִּיחַ, לְהַצְבִּיעַ, לְהַכְרִיעַ
    Advertising