Conjugation verb לְהַכְנִיס in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַכְנִיס
    ani/ata/humakhnis
  • אני/את/היאמַכְנִיסָה
    ani/at/himakhnisa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַכְנִיסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhnisim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַכְנִיסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhnisot

Past

  • אניהִכְנַסְתִּי
    anihikhnasti
  • אתההִכְנַסְתָּ
    atahikhnasta
  • אתהִכְנַסְתְּ
    athikhnast
  • הואהִכְנִיס
    huhikhnis
  • היאהִכְנִיסָה
    hihikhnisa
  • אנחנוהִכְנַסְנוּ
    anakhnuhikhnasnu
  • אתםהִכְנַסְתֶּם
    atemhikhnastem
  • אתןהִכְנַסְתֶּן
    atenhikhnasten
  • הםהִכְנִיסוּ
    hemhikhnisu
  • הןהִכְנִיסוּ
    henhikhnisu

Future

  • אניאַכְנִיס
    aniakhnis
  • אתהתַּכְנִיס
    atatakhnis
  • אתתַּכְנִיסִי
    attakhnisi
  • הואיַכְנִיס
    huyakhnis
  • היאתַּכְנִיס
    hitakhnis
  • אנחנונַכְנִיס
    anakhnunakhnis
  • אתםתַּכְנִיסוּ
    atemtakhnisu
  • אתןתַּכְנֵסְנָה/תַּכְנִיסוּ
    atentakhnesna/takhnisu
  • הםיַכְנִיסוּ
    hemyakhnisu
  • הןתַּכְנֵסְנָה/יַכְנִיסוּ
    hentakhnesna/yakhnisu

Imperative

  • אתההַכְנֵס
    atahakhnes
  • אתהַכְנִיסִי
    athakhnisi
  • אתםהַכְנִיסוּ
    atemhakhnisu
  • אתןהַכְנֵסְנָה/הַכְנִיסוּ
    atenhakhnesna/hakhnisu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַכְנִיס
      lehakhnis
    Advertising
    לְהַכְנִיס verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַכְנִיס”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַסְבִּיר, לְהַכְבִּיד, לְהַדְחִיק
    Advertising