Conjugation verb לְהַכְרִיז in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַכְרִיז
    ani/ata/humakhriz
  • אני/את/היאמַכְרִיזָה
    ani/at/himakhriza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַכְרִיזִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhrizim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַכְרִיזוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhrizot

Past

  • אניהִכְרַזְתִּי
    anihikhrazti
  • אתההִכְרַזְתָּ
    atahikhrazta
  • אתהִכְרַזְתְּ
    athikhrazt
  • הואהִכְרִיז
    huhikhriz
  • היאהִכְרִיזָה
    hihikhriza
  • אנחנוהִכְרַזְנוּ
    anakhnuhikhraznu
  • אתםהִכְרַזְתֶּם
    atemhikhraztem
  • אתןהִכְרַזְתֶּן
    atenhikhrazten
  • הםהִכְרִיזוּ
    hemhikhrizu
  • הןהִכְרִיזוּ
    henhikhrizu

Future

  • אניאַכְרִיז
    aniakhriz
  • אתהתַּכְרִיז
    atatakhriz
  • אתתַּכְרִיזִי
    attakhrizi
  • הואיַכְרִיז
    huyakhriz
  • היאתַּכְרִיז
    hitakhriz
  • אנחנונַכְרִיז
    anakhnunakhriz
  • אתםתַּכְרִיזוּ
    atemtakhrizu
  • אתןתַּכְרֵזְנָה/תַּכְרִיזוּ
    atentakhrezna/takhrizu
  • הםיַכְרִיזוּ
    hemyakhrizu
  • הןתַּכְרֵזְנָה/יַכְרִיזוּ
    hentakhrezna/yakhrizu

Imperative

  • אתההַכְרֵז
    atahakhrez
  • אתהַכְרִיזִי
    athakhrizi
  • אתםהַכְרִיזוּ
    atemhakhrizu
  • אתןהַכְרֵזְנָה/הַכְרִיזוּ
    atenhakhrezna/hakhrizu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַכְרִיז
      lehakhriz
    Advertising
    לְהַכְרִיז verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַכְרִיז”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַלְהִיב, לְהַקְרִיב, לְהַמְלִיץ
    Advertising