Conjugation verb לְהַכְשִׁיל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַכְשִׁיל
    ani/ata/humakhshil
  • אני/את/היאמַכְשִׁילָה
    ani/at/himakhshila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַכְשִׁילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhshilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַכְשִׁילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhshilot

Past

  • אניהִכְשַׁלְתִּי
    anihikhshalti
  • אתההִכְשַׁלְתָּ
    atahikhshalta
  • אתהִכְשַׁלְתְּ
    athikhshalt
  • הואהִכְשִׁיל
    huhikhshil
  • היאהִכְשִׁילָה
    hihikhshila
  • אנחנוהִכְשַׁלְנוּ
    anakhnuhikhshalnu
  • אתםהִכְשַׁלְתֶּם
    atemhikhshaltem
  • אתןהִכְשַׁלְתֶּן
    atenhikhshalten
  • הםהִכְשִׁילוּ
    hemhikhshilu
  • הןהִכְשִׁילוּ
    henhikhshilu

Future

  • אניאַכְשִׁיל
    aniakhshil
  • אתהתַּכְשִׁיל
    atatakhshil
  • אתתַּכְשִׁילִי
    attakhshili
  • הואיַכְשִׁיל
    huyakhshil
  • היאתַּכְשִׁיל
    hitakhshil
  • אנחנונַכְשִׁיל
    anakhnunakhshil
  • אתםתַּכְשִׁילוּ
    atemtakhshilu
  • אתןתַּכְשֵׁלְנָה/תַּכְשִׁילוּ
    atentakhshelna/takhshilu
  • הםיַכְשִׁילוּ
    hemyakhshilu
  • הןיַכְשִׁילוּ/תַּכְשֵׁלְנָה
    henyakhshilu/takhshelna

Imperative

  • אתההַכְשֵׁל
    atahakhshel
  • אתהַכְשִׁילִי
    athakhshili
  • אתםהַכְשִׁילוּ
    atemhakhshilu
  • אתןהַכְשִׁילוּ/הַכְשֵׁלְנָה
    atenhakhshilu/hakhshelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַכְשִׁיל
      lehakhshil
    Advertising
    לְהַכְשִׁיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַכְשִׁיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַסְנִיף, לְהַזְהִיר, לְהַשְׁחִיל
    Advertising