Conjugation verb לְהַכְשִׁיר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַכְשִׁיר
    ani/ata/humakhshir
  • אני/את/היאמַכְשִׁירָה
    ani/at/himakhshira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַכְשִׁירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhshirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַכְשִׁירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhshirot

Past

  • אניהִכְשַׁרְתִּי
    anihikhsharti
  • אתההִכְשַׁרְתָּ
    atahikhsharta
  • אתהִכְשַׁרְתְּ
    athikhshart
  • הואהִכְשִׁיר
    huhikhshir
  • היאהִכְשִׁירָה
    hihikhshira
  • אנחנוהִכְשַׁרְנוּ
    anakhnuhikhsharnu
  • אתםהִכְשַׁרְתֶּם
    atemhikhshartem
  • אתןהִכְשַׁרְתֶּן
    atenhikhsharten
  • הםהִכְשִׁירוּ
    hemhikhshiru
  • הןהִכְשִׁירוּ
    henhikhshiru

Future

  • אניאַכְשִׁיר
    aniakhshir
  • אתהתַּכְשִׁיר
    atatakhshir
  • אתתַּכְשִׁירִי
    attakhshiri
  • הואיַכְשִׁיר
    huyakhshir
  • היאתַּכְשִׁיר
    hitakhshir
  • אנחנונַכְשִׁיר
    anakhnunakhshir
  • אתםתַּכְשִׁירוּ
    atemtakhshiru
  • אתןתַּכְשִׁירוּ/תַּכְשֵׁרְנָה
    atentakhshiru/takhsherna
  • הםיַכְשִׁירוּ
    hemyakhshiru
  • הןתַּכְשֵׁרְנָה/יַכְשִׁירוּ
    hentakhsherna/yakhshiru

Imperative

  • אתההַכְשֵׁר
    atahakhsher
  • אתהַכְשִׁירִי
    athakhshiri
  • אתםהַכְשִׁירוּ
    atemhakhshiru
  • אתןהַכְשֵׁרְנָה/הַכְשִׁירוּ
    atenhakhsherna/hakhshiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַכְשִׁיר
      lehakhshir
    Advertising
    לְהַכְשִׁיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַכְשִׁיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַפְשִׁיט, לְהַלְהִיב, לְהַשְׁלִיךְ
    Advertising