Conjugation verb לְהַכְתִּים in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַכְתִּים
    ani/ata/humakhtim
  • אני/את/היאמַכְתִּימָה
    ani/at/himakhtima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַכְתִּימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhtimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַכְתִּימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhtimot

Past

  • אניהִכְתַּמְתִּי
    anihikhtamti
  • אתההִכְתַּמְתָּ
    atahikhtamta
  • אתהִכְתַּמְתְּ
    athikhtamt
  • הואהִכְתִּים
    huhikhtim
  • היאהִכְתִּימָה
    hihikhtima
  • אנחנוהִכְתַּמְנוּ
    anakhnuhikhtamnu
  • אתםהִכְתַּמְתֶּם
    atemhikhtamtem
  • אתןהִכְתַּמְתֶּן
    atenhikhtamten
  • הםהִכְתִּימוּ
    hemhikhtimu
  • הןהִכְתִּימוּ
    henhikhtimu

Future

  • אניאַכְתִּים
    aniakhtim
  • אתהתַּכְתִּים
    atatakhtim
  • אתתַּכְתִּימִי
    attakhtimi
  • הואיַכְתִּים
    huyakhtim
  • היאתַּכְתִּים
    hitakhtim
  • אנחנונַכְתִּים
    anakhnunakhtim
  • אתםתַּכְתִּימוּ
    atemtakhtimu
  • אתןתַּכְתִּימוּ/תַּכְתֵּמְנָה
    atentakhtimu/takhtemna
  • הםיַכְתִּימוּ
    hemyakhtimu
  • הןיַכְתִּימוּ/תַּכְתֵּמְנָה
    henyakhtimu/takhtemna

Imperative

  • אתההַכְתֵּם
    atahakhtem
  • אתהַכְתִּימִי
    athakhtimi
  • אתםהַכְתִּימוּ
    atemhakhtimu
  • אתןהַכְתֵּמְנָה/הַכְתִּימוּ
    atenhakhtemna/hakhtimu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַכְתִּים
      lehakhtim
    Advertising
    לְהַכְתִּים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַכְתִּים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַצְלִיף, לְהַדְהִים, לְהַדְרִיךְ
    Advertising