Conjugation verb לְהַלְבִּין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַלְבִּין
    ani/ata/humalbin
  • אני/את/היאמַלְבִּינָה
    ani/at/himalbina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַלְבִּינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmalbinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַלְבִּינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmalbinot

Past

  • אניהִלְבַּנְתִּי
    anihilbanti
  • אתההִלְבַּנְתָּ
    atahilbanta
  • אתהִלְבַּנְתְּ
    athilbant
  • הואהִלְבִּין
    huhilbin
  • היאהִלְבִּינָה
    hihilbina
  • אנחנוהִלְבַּנּוּ
    anakhnuhilbanu
  • אתםהִלְבַּנְתֶּם
    atemhilbantem
  • אתןהִלְבַּנְתֶּן
    atenhilbanten
  • הםהִלְבִּינוּ
    hemhilbinu
  • הןהִלְבִּינוּ
    henhilbinu

Future

  • אניאַלְבִּין
    anialbin
  • אתהתַּלְבִּין
    atatalbin
  • אתתַּלְבִּינִי
    attalbini
  • הואיַלְבִּין
    huyalbin
  • היאתַּלְבִּין
    hitalbin
  • אנחנונַלְבִּין
    anakhnunalbin
  • אתםתַּלְבִּינוּ
    atemtalbinu
  • אתןתַּלְבֵּנָּה/תַּלְבִּינוּ
    atentalbena/talbinu
  • הםיַלְבִּינוּ
    hemyalbinu
  • הןתַּלְבֵּנָּה/יַלְבִּינוּ
    hentalbena/yalbinu

Imperative

  • אתההַלְבֵּן
    atahalben
  • אתהַלְבִּינִי
    athalbini
  • אתםהַלְבִּינוּ
    atemhalbinu
  • אתןהַלְבֵּנָּה/הַלְבִּינוּ
    atenhalbena/halbinu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַלְבִּין
      lehalbin
    Advertising
    לְהַלְבִּין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַלְבִּין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַתְקִין, לְהַלְשִׁין, לְהַשְׁמִין
    Advertising