Conjugation verb לְהַלְחִין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַלְחִין
    ani/ata/humalkhin
  • אני/את/היאמַלְחִינָה
    ani/at/himalkhina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַלְחִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmalkhinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַלְחִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmalkhinot

Past

  • אניהִלְחַנְתִּי
    anihilkhanti
  • אתההִלְחַנְתָּ
    atahilkhanta
  • אתהִלְחַנְתְּ
    athilkhant
  • הואהִלְחִין
    huhilkhin
  • היאהִלְחִינָה
    hihilkhina
  • אנחנוהִלְחַנּוּ
    anakhnuhilkhanu
  • אתםהִלְחַנְתֶּם
    atemhilkhantem
  • אתןהִלְחַנְתֶּן
    atenhilkhanten
  • הםהִלְחִינוּ
    hemhilkhinu
  • הןהִלְחִינוּ
    henhilkhinu

Future

  • אניאַלְחִין
    anialkhin
  • אתהתַּלְחִין
    atatalkhin
  • אתתַּלְחִינִי
    attalkhini
  • הואיַלְחִין
    huyalkhin
  • היאתַּלְחִין
    hitalkhin
  • אנחנונַלְחִין
    anakhnunalkhin
  • אתםתַּלְחִינוּ
    atemtalkhinu
  • אתןתַּלְחִינוּ/תַּלְחֵנָּה
    atentalkhinu/talkhena
  • הםיַלְחִינוּ
    hemyalkhinu
  • הןיַלְחִינוּ/תַּלְחֵנָּה
    henyalkhinu/talkhena

Imperative

  • אתההַלְחֵן
    atahalkhen
  • אתהַלְחִינִי
    athalkhini
  • אתםהַלְחִינוּ
    atemhalkhinu
  • אתןהַלְחֵנָּה/הַלְחִינוּ
    atenhalkhena/halkhinu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַלְחִין
      lehalkhin
    Advertising
    לְהַלְחִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַלְחִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַטְעִין, לְהַקְרִין, לְהַקְטִין
    Advertising