Conjugation verb לְהַמְחִישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַמְחִישׁ
    ani/ata/humamkhish
  • אני/את/היאמַמְחִישָׁה
    ani/at/himamkhisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַמְחִישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmamkhishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַמְחִישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmamkhishot

Past

  • אניהִמְחַשְׁתִּי
    anihimkhashti
  • אתההִמְחַשְׁתָּ
    atahimkhashta
  • אתהִמְחַשְׁתְּ
    athimkhasht
  • הואהִמְחִישׁ
    huhimkhish
  • היאהִמְחִישָׁה
    hihimkhisha
  • אנחנוהִמְחַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhimkhashnu
  • אתםהִמְחַשְׁתֶּם
    atemhimkhashtem
  • אתןהִמְחַשְׁתֶּן
    atenhimkhashten
  • הםהִמְחִישׁוּ
    hemhimkhishu
  • הןהִמְחִישׁוּ
    henhimkhishu

Future

  • אניאַמְחִישׁ
    aniamkhish
  • אתהתַּמְחִישׁ
    atatamkhish
  • אתתַּמְחִישִׁי
    attamkhishi
  • הואיַמְחִישׁ
    huyamkhish
  • היאתַּמְחִישׁ
    hitamkhish
  • אנחנונַמְחִישׁ
    anakhnunamkhish
  • אתםתַּמְחִישׁוּ
    atemtamkhishu
  • אתןתַּמְחֵשְׁנָה/תַּמְחִישׁוּ
    atentamkheshna/tamkhishu
  • הםיַמְחִישׁוּ
    hemyamkhishu
  • הןתַּמְחֵשְׁנָה/יַמְחִישׁוּ
    hentamkheshna/yamkhishu

Imperative

  • אתההַמְחֵשׁ
    atahamkhesh
  • אתהַמְחִישִׁי
    athamkhishi
  • אתםהַמְחִישׁוּ
    atemhamkhishu
  • אתןהַמְחִישׁוּ/הַמְחֵשְׁנָה
    atenhamkhishu/hamkheshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַמְחִישׁ
      lehamkhish
    Advertising
    לְהַמְחִישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַמְחִישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַצְחִיק, לְהַרְעִיל, לְהַכְשִׁיר
    Advertising