Conjugation verb לְהַמְלִיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַמְלִיחַ
    ani/ata/humamliakh
  • אני/את/היאמַמְלִיחָה
    ani/at/himamlikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַמְלִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmamlikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַמְלִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmamlikhot

Past

  • אניהִמְלַחְתִּי
    anihimlakhti
  • אתההִמְלַחְתָּ
    atahimlakhta
  • אתהִמְלַחְתְּ/הִמְלַחַתְּ
    athimlakht/himlakhat
  • הואהִמְלִיחַ
    huhimliakh
  • היאהִמְלִיחָה
    hihimlikha
  • אנחנוהִמְלַחְנוּ
    anakhnuhimlakhnu
  • אתםהִמְלַחְתֶּם
    atemhimlakhtem
  • אתןהִמְלַחְתֶּן
    atenhimlakhten
  • הםהִמְלִיחוּ
    hemhimlikhu
  • הןהִמְלִיחוּ
    henhimlikhu

Future

  • אניאַמְלִיחַ
    aniamliakh
  • אתהתַּמְלִיחַ
    atatamliakh
  • אתתַּמְלִיחִי
    attamlikhi
  • הואיַמְלִיחַ
    huyamliakh
  • היאתַּמְלִיחַ
    hitamliakh
  • אנחנונַמְלִיחַ
    anakhnunamliakh
  • אתםתַּמְלִיחוּ
    atemtamlikhu
  • אתןתַּמְלִיחוּ/תַּמְלַחְנָה
    atentamlikhu/tamlakhna
  • הםיַמְלִיחוּ
    hemyamlikhu
  • הןתַּמְלַחְנָה/יַמְלִיחוּ
    hentamlakhna/yamlikhu

Imperative

  • אתההַמְלַח/הַמְלֵחַ
    atahamlakh/hamleakh
  • אתהַמְלִיחִי
    athamlikhi
  • אתםהַמְלִיחוּ
    atemhamlikhu
  • אתןהַמְלִיחוּ/הַמְלַחְנָה
    atenhamlikhu/hamlakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַמְלִיחַ
      lehamliakh
    Advertising
    לְהַמְלִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַמְלִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַבְקִיעַ, לְהַשְׁבִּיעַ, לְהַשְׁקִיעַ
    Advertising