Conjugation verb לְהַמְרִיא in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַמְרִיא
    ani/ata/humamri
  • אני/את/היאמַמְרִיאָה
    ani/at/himamri'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַמְרִיאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmamri'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַמְרִיאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmamri'ot

Past

  • אניהִמְרֵאתִי
    anihimreti
  • אתההִמְרֵאתָ
    atahimreta
  • אתהִמְרֵאת
    athimret
  • הואהִמְרִיא
    huhimri
  • היאהִמְרִיאָה
    hihimri'a
  • אנחנוהִמְרֵאנוּ
    anakhnuhimrenu
  • אתםהִמְרֵאתֶם
    atemhimretem
  • אתןהִמְרֵאתֶן
    atenhimreten
  • הםהִמְרִיאוּ
    hemhimri'u
  • הןהִמְרִיאוּ
    henhimri'u

Future

  • אניאַמְרִיא
    aniamri
  • אתהתַּמְרִיא
    atatamri
  • אתתַּמְרִיאִי
    attamri'i
  • הואיַמְרִיא
    huyamri
  • היאתַּמְרִיא
    hitamri
  • אנחנונַמְרִיא
    anakhnunamri
  • אתםתַּמְרִיאוּ
    atemtamri'u
  • אתןתַּמְרֶאנָה/תַּמְרִיאוּ
    atentamrena/tamri'u
  • הםיַמְרִיאוּ
    hemyamri'u
  • הןתַּמְרֶאנָה/יַמְרִיאוּ
    hentamrena/yamri'u

Imperative

  • אתההַמְרֵא
    atahamre
  • אתהַמְרִיאִי
    athamri'i
  • אתםהַמְרִיאוּ
    atemhamri'u
  • אתןהַמְרֶאנָה/הַמְרִיאוּ
    atenhamrena/hamri'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַמְרִיא
      lehamri
    Advertising
    לְהַמְרִיא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַמְרִיא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַבְרִיא, לְהַקְפִּיא, לְהַקְרִיא
    Advertising