Conjugation verb לְהַנְצִיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַנְצִיחַ
    ani/ata/humantziakh
  • אני/את/היאמַנְצִיחָה
    ani/at/himantzikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַנְצִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmantzikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַנְצִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmantzikhot

Past

  • אניהִנְצַחְתִּי
    anihintzakhti
  • אתההִנְצַחְתָּ
    atahintzakhta
  • אתהִנְצַחְתְּ/הִנְצַחַתְּ
    athintzakht/hintzakhat
  • הואהִנְצִיחַ
    huhintziakh
  • היאהִנְצִיחָה
    hihintzikha
  • אנחנוהִנְצַחְנוּ
    anakhnuhintzakhnu
  • אתםהִנְצַחְתֶּם
    atemhintzakhtem
  • אתןהִנְצַחְתֶּן
    atenhintzakhten
  • הםהִנְצִיחוּ
    hemhintzikhu
  • הןהִנְצִיחוּ
    henhintzikhu

Future

  • אניאַנְצִיחַ
    aniantziakh
  • אתהתַּנְצִיחַ
    atatantziakh
  • אתתַּנְצִיחִי
    attantzikhi
  • הואיַנְצִיחַ
    huyantziakh
  • היאתַּנְצִיחַ
    hitantziakh
  • אנחנונַנְצִיחַ
    anakhnunantziakh
  • אתםתַּנְצִיחוּ
    atemtantzikhu
  • אתןתַּנְצִיחוּ/תַּנְצַחְנָה
    atentantzikhu/tantzakhna
  • הםיַנְצִיחוּ
    hemyantzikhu
  • הןיַנְצִיחוּ/תַּנְצַחְנָה
    henyantzikhu/tantzakhna

Imperative

  • אתההַנְצַח/הַנְצֵחַ
    atahantzakh/hantzeakh
  • אתהַנְצִיחִי
    athantzikhi
  • אתםהַנְצִיחוּ
    atemhantzikhu
  • אתןהַנְצִיחוּ/הַנְצַחְנָה
    atenhantzikhu/hantzakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַנְצִיחַ
      lehantziakh
    Advertising
    לְהַנְצִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַנְצִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְתִּיעַ, לְהַכְרִיעַ, לְהַתְפִּיחַ
    Advertising