Conjugation verb לְהַנִּיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַנִּיחַ
    ani/ata/humaniakh
  • אני/את/היאמַנִּיחָה
    ani/at/himanikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַנִּיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmanikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַנִּיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmanikhot

Past

  • אניהִנַּחְתִּי
    anihinakhti
  • אתההִנַּחְתָּ
    atahinakhta
  • אתהִנַּחְתְּ/הִנַּחַתְּ
    athinakht/hinakhat
  • הואהִנִּיחַ
    huhiniakh
  • היאהִנִּיחָה
    hihinikha
  • אנחנוהִנַּחְנוּ
    anakhnuhinakhnu
  • אתםהִנַּחְתֶּם
    atemhinakhtem
  • אתןהִנַּחְתֶּן
    atenhinakhten
  • הםהִנִּיחוּ
    hemhinikhu
  • הןהִנִּיחוּ
    henhinikhu

Future

  • אניאַנִּיחַ
    anianiakh
  • אתהתַּנִּיחַ
    atataniakh
  • אתתַּנִּיחִי
    attanikhi
  • הואיַנִּיחַ
    huyaniakh
  • היאתַּנִּיחַ
    hitaniakh
  • אנחנונַנִּיחַ
    anakhnunaniakh
  • אתםתַּנִּיחוּ
    atemtanikhu
  • אתןתַּנַּחְנָה/תַּנִּיחוּ
    atentanakhna/tanikhu
  • הםיַנִּיחוּ
    hemyanikhu
  • הןיַנִּיחוּ/תַּנַּחְנָה
    henyanikhu/tanakhna

Imperative

  • אתההַנַּח/הַנֵּחַ
    atahanakh/haneakh
  • אתהַנִּיחִי
    athanikhi
  • אתםהַנִּיחוּ
    atemhanikhu
  • אתןהַנִּיחוּ/הַנַּחְנָה
    atenhanikhu/hanakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַנִּיחַ
      lehaniakh
    Advertising
    לְהַנִּיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַנִּיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַבִּיעַ, לְהַסִּיעַ, לְהַצִּיעַ
    Advertising