Conjugation verb לְהַסְנִיף in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַסְנִיף
    ani/ata/humasnif
  • אני/את/היאמַסְנִיפָה
    ani/at/himasnifa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַסְנִיפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmasnifim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַסְנִיפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmasnifot

Past

  • אניהִסְנַפְתִּי
    anihisnafti
  • אתההִסְנַפְתָּ
    atahisnafta
  • אתהִסְנַפְתְּ
    athisnaft
  • הואהִסְנִיף
    huhisnif
  • היאהִסְנִיפָה
    hihisnifa
  • אנחנוהִסְנַפְנוּ
    anakhnuhisnafnu
  • אתםהִסְנַפְתֶּם
    atemhisnaftem
  • אתןהִסְנַפְתֶּן
    atenhisnaften
  • הםהִסְנִיפוּ
    hemhisnifu
  • הןהִסְנִיפוּ
    henhisnifu

Future

  • אניאַסְנִיף
    aniasnif
  • אתהתַּסְנִיף
    atatasnif
  • אתתַּסְנִיפִי
    attasnifi
  • הואיַסְנִיף
    huyasnif
  • היאתַּסְנִיף
    hitasnif
  • אנחנונַסְנִיף
    anakhnunasnif
  • אתםתַּסְנִיפוּ
    atemtasnifu
  • אתןתַּסְנִיפוּ/תַּסְנֵפְנָה
    atentasnifu/tasnefna
  • הםיַסְנִיפוּ
    hemyasnifu
  • הןיַסְנִיפוּ/תַּסְנֵפְנָה
    henyasnifu/tasnefna

Imperative

  • אתההַסְנֵף
    atahasnef
  • אתהַסְנִיפִי
    athasnifi
  • אתםהַסְנִיפוּ
    atemhasnifu
  • אתןהַסְנֵפְנָה/הַסְנִיפוּ
    atenhasnefna/hasnifu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַסְנִיף
      lehasnif
    Advertising
    לְהַסְנִיף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַסְנִיף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַקְפִּיד, לְהַכְפִּישׁ, לְהַמְשִׁיךְ
    Advertising