Conjugation verb לְהַסְעִיר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַסְעִיר
    ani/ata/humas'ir
  • אני/את/היאמַסְעִירָה
    ani/at/himas'ira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַסְעִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmas'irim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַסְעִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmas'irot

Past

  • אניהִסְעַרְתִּי
    anihis'arti
  • אתההִסְעַרְתָּ
    atahis'arta
  • אתהִסְעַרְתְּ
    athis'art
  • הואהִסְעִיר
    huhis'ir
  • היאהִסְעִירָה
    hihis'ira
  • אנחנוהִסְעַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhis'arnu
  • אתםהִסְעַרְתֶּם
    atemhis'artem
  • אתןהִסְעַרְתֶּן
    atenhis'arten
  • הםהִסְעִירוּ
    hemhis'iru
  • הןהִסְעִירוּ
    henhis'iru

Future

  • אניאַסְעִיר
    anias'ir
  • אתהתַּסְעִיר
    atatas'ir
  • אתתַּסְעִירִי
    attas'iri
  • הואיַסְעִיר
    huyas'ir
  • היאתַּסְעִיר
    hitas'ir
  • אנחנונַסְעִיר
    anakhnunas'ir
  • אתםתַּסְעִירוּ
    atemtas'iru
  • אתןתַּסְעִירוּ/תַּסְעֵרְנָה
    atentas'iru/tas'erna
  • הםיַסְעִירוּ
    hemyas'iru
  • הןיַסְעִירוּ/תַּסְעֵרְנָה
    henyas'iru/tas'erna

Imperative

  • אתההַסְעֵר
    atahas'er
  • אתהַסְעִירִי
    athas'iri
  • אתםהַסְעִירוּ
    atemhas'iru
  • אתןהַסְעִירוּ/הַסְעֵרְנָה
    atenhas'iru/has'erna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַסְעִיר
      lehas'ir
    Advertising
    לְהַסְעִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַסְעִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַבְרִיז, לְהַזְרִים, לְהַגְבִּיל
    Advertising