Conjugation verb לְהַסְרִיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַסְרִיחַ
    ani/ata/humasriakh
  • אני/את/היאמַסְרִיחָה
    ani/at/himasrikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַסְרִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmasrikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַסְרִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmasrikhot

Past

  • אניהִסְרַחְתִּי
    anihisrakhti
  • אתההִסְרַחְתָּ
    atahisrakhta
  • אתהִסְרַחְתְּ/הִסְרַחַתְּ
    athisrakht/hisrakhat
  • הואהִסְרִיחַ
    huhisriakh
  • היאהִסְרִיחָה
    hihisrikha
  • אנחנוהִסְרַחְנוּ
    anakhnuhisrakhnu
  • אתםהִסְרַחְתֶּם
    atemhisrakhtem
  • אתןהִסְרַחְתֶּן
    atenhisrakhten
  • הםהִסְרִיחוּ
    hemhisrikhu
  • הןהִסְרִיחוּ
    henhisrikhu

Future

  • אניאַסְרִיחַ
    aniasriakh
  • אתהתַּסְרִיחַ
    atatasriakh
  • אתתַּסְרִיחִי
    attasrikhi
  • הואיַסְרִיחַ
    huyasriakh
  • היאתַּסְרִיחַ
    hitasriakh
  • אנחנונַסְרִיחַ
    anakhnunasriakh
  • אתםתַּסְרִיחוּ
    atemtasrikhu
  • אתןתַּסְרַחְנָה/תַּסְרִיחוּ
    atentasrakhna/tasrikhu
  • הםיַסְרִיחוּ
    hemyasrikhu
  • הןתַּסְרַחְנָה/יַסְרִיחוּ
    hentasrakhna/yasrikhu

Imperative

  • אתההַסְרֵחַ/הַסְרַח
    atahasreakh/hasrakh
  • אתהַסְרִיחִי
    athasrikhi
  • אתםהַסְרִיחוּ
    atemhasrikhu
  • אתןהַסְרִיחוּ/הַסְרַחְנָה
    atenhasrikhu/hasrakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַסְרִיחַ
      lehasriakh
    Advertising
    לְהַסְרִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַסְרִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַכְרִיחַ, לְהַכְנִיעַ
    Advertising