Conjugation verb לְהַסִּיג in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַסִּיג
    ani/ata/humasig
  • אני/את/היאמַסִּיגָה
    ani/at/himasiga
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַסִּיגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmasigim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַסִּיגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmasigot

Past

  • אניהִסַּגְתִּי
    anihisagti
  • אתההִסַּגְתָּ
    atahisagta
  • אתהִסַּגְתְּ
    athisagt
  • הואהִסִּיג
    huhisig
  • היאהִסִּיגָה
    hihisiga
  • אנחנוהִסַּגְנוּ
    anakhnuhisagnu
  • אתםהִסַּגְתֶּם
    atemhisagtem
  • אתןהִסַּגְתֶּן
    atenhisagten
  • הםהִסִּיגוּ
    hemhisigu
  • הןהִסִּיגוּ
    henhisigu

Future

  • אניאַסִּיג
    aniasig
  • אתהתַּסִּיג
    atatasig
  • אתתַּסִּיגִי
    attasigi
  • הואיַסִּיג
    huyasig
  • היאתַּסִּיג
    hitasig
  • אנחנונַסִּיג
    anakhnunasig
  • אתםתַּסִּיגוּ
    atemtasigu
  • אתןתַּסִּיגוּ/תַּסֵּגְנָה
    atentasigu/tasegna
  • הםיַסִּיגוּ
    hemyasigu
  • הןתַּסֵּגְנָה/יַסִּיגוּ
    hentasegna/yasigu

Imperative

  • אתההַסֵּג
    atahaseg
  • אתהַסִּיגִי
    athasigi
  • אתםהַסִּיגוּ
    atemhasigu
  • אתןהַסִּיגוּ/הַסֵּגְנָה
    atenhasigu/hasegna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַסִּיג
      lehasig
    Advertising
    לְהַסִּיג verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַסִּיג”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַקִּיז, לְהַזִּיל, לְהַזִּיק
    Advertising