Conjugation verb לְהַסִּיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַסִּיחַ
    ani/ata/humasiakh
  • אני/את/היאמַסִּיחָה
    ani/at/himasikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַסִּיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmasikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַסִּיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmasikhot

Past

  • אניהִסַּחְתִּי
    anihisakhti
  • אתההִסַּחְתָּ
    atahisakhta
  • אתהִסַּחְתְּ/הִסַּחַתְּ
    athisakht/hisakhat
  • הואהִסִּיחַ
    huhisiakh
  • היאהִסִּיחָה
    hihisikha
  • אנחנוהִסַּחְנוּ
    anakhnuhisakhnu
  • אתםהִסַּחְתֶּם
    atemhisakhtem
  • אתןהִסַּחְתֶּן
    atenhisakhten
  • הםהִסִּיחוּ
    hemhisikhu
  • הןהִסִּיחוּ
    henhisikhu

Future

  • אניאַסִּיחַ
    aniasiakh
  • אתהתַּסִּיחַ
    atatasiakh
  • אתתַּסִּיחִי
    attasikhi
  • הואיַסִּיחַ
    huyasiakh
  • היאתַּסִּיחַ
    hitasiakh
  • אנחנונַסִּיחַ
    anakhnunasiakh
  • אתםתַּסִּיחוּ
    atemtasikhu
  • אתןתַּסַּחְנָה/תַּסִּיחוּ
    atentasakhna/tasikhu
  • הםיַסִּיחוּ
    hemyasikhu
  • הןתַּסַּחְנָה/יַסִּיחוּ
    hentasakhna/yasikhu

Imperative

  • אתההַסַּח/הַסֵּחַ
    atahasakh/haseakh
  • אתהַסִּיחִי
    athasikhi
  • אתםהַסִּיחוּ
    atemhasikhu
  • אתןהַסַּחְנָה/הַסִּיחוּ
    atenhasakhna/hasikhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַסִּיחַ
      lehasiakh
    Advertising
    לְהַסִּיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַסִּיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַדִּיחַ, לְהַצִּיעַ, לְהַבִּיעַ
    Advertising