Conjugation verb לְהַעְזִיב in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְזִיב
    ani/ata/humaziv
  • אני/את/היאמַעְזִיבָה
    ani/at/himaziva
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְזִיבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmazivim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְזִיבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmazivot

Past

  • אניהֶעְזַבְתִּי
    anihezavti
  • אתההֶעְזַבְתָּ
    atahezavta
  • אתהֶעְזַבְתְּ
    athezavt
  • הואהֶעְזִיב
    huheziv
  • היאהֶעְזִיבָה
    hiheziva
  • אנחנוהֶעְזַבְנוּ
    anakhnuhezavnu
  • אתםהֶעְזַבְתֶּם
    atemhezavtem
  • אתןהֶעְזַבְתֶּן
    atenhezavten
  • הםהֶעְזִיבוּ
    hemhezivu
  • הןהֶעְזִיבוּ
    henhezivu

Future

  • אניאַעְזִיב
    aniaziv
  • אתהתַּעְזִיב
    atataziv
  • אתתַּעְזִיבִי
    attazivi
  • הואיַעְזִיב
    huyaziv
  • היאתַּעְזִיב
    hitaziv
  • אנחנונַעְזִיב
    anakhnunaziv
  • אתםתַּעְזִיבוּ
    atemtazivu
  • אתןתַּעְזֵבְנָה/תַּעְזִיבוּ
    atentazevna/tazivu
  • הםיַעְזִיבוּ
    hemyazivu
  • הןתַּעְזֵבְנָה/יַעְזִיבוּ
    hentazevna/yazivu

Imperative

  • אתההַעְזֵב
    atahazev
  • אתהַעְזִיבִי
    athazivi
  • אתםהַעְזִיבוּ
    atemhazivu
  • אתןהַעְזֵבְנָה/הַעְזִיבוּ
    atenhazevna/hazivu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְזִיב
      lehaziv
    Advertising
    לְהַעְזִיב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְזִיב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַחְרִים, לְהַעְרִיךְ, לְהַעֱלִים
    Advertising