Conjugation verb לְהַעֱתִּיק in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֱתִּיק
    ani/ata/huma'etik
  • אני/את/היאמַעֱתִּיקָה
    ani/at/hima'etika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֱתִּיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'etikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֱתִּיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'etikot

Past

  • אניהֶעֱתַּקְתִּי
    anihe'etakti
  • אתההֶעֱתַּקְתָּ
    atahe'etakta
  • אתהֶעֱתַּקְתְּ
    athe'etakt
  • הואהֶעֱתִּיק
    huhe'etik
  • היאהֶעֱתִּיקָה
    hihe'etika
  • אנחנוהֶעֱתַּקְנוּ
    anakhnuhe'etaknu
  • אתםהֶעֱתַּקְתֶּם
    atemhe'etaktem
  • אתןהֶעֱתַּקְתֶּן
    atenhe'etakten
  • הםהֶעֱתִּיקוּ
    hemhe'etiku
  • הןהֶעֱתִּיקוּ
    henhe'etiku

Future

  • אניאַעֱתִּיק
    ania'etik
  • אתהתַּעֱתִּיק
    atata'etik
  • אתתַּעֱתִּיקִי
    atta'etiki
  • הואיַעֱתִּיק
    huya'etik
  • היאתַּעֱתִּיק
    hita'etik
  • אנחנונַעֱתִּיק
    anakhnuna'etik
  • אתםתַּעֱתִּיקוּ
    atemta'etiku
  • אתןתַּעֱתִּיקוּ/תַּעֱתֵּקְנָה
    atenta'etiku/ta'etekna
  • הםיַעֱתִּיקוּ
    hemya'etiku
  • הןיַעֱתִּיקוּ/תַּעֱתֵּקְנָה
    henya'etiku/ta'etekna

Imperative

  • אתההַעֱתֵּק
    ataha'etek
  • אתהַעֱתִּיקִי
    atha'etiki
  • אתםהַעֱתִּיקוּ
    atemha'etiku
  • אתןהַעֱתֵּקְנָה/הַעֱתִּיקוּ
    atenha'etekna/ha'etiku

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֱתִּיק
      leha'etik
    Advertising
    לְהַעֱתִּיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֱתִּיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַחְזִיק, לְהַחֱמִיץ, לְהַעְרִים
    Advertising